2018-19 Boys Swimming Honor Roll

By NFHS on September 10, 2019 Recordbookresult Print

50-yard Freestyle

Luca Urlando

Sacramento CK McCaltchy, CA

:19.88

Luca Urlando

Sacramento CK McCaltchy, CA

:19.89

Caleb Duncan

Klein, TX

:20.09

Connor Lee

Los Angeles Loyola, CA

:20.09

Jack Armstrong

Manvel, TX

:20.10

Connor Lee

Los Angeles Loyola, CA

:20.11

Konnar Klinksie

Comal Smithson Valley, TX

:20.15

Dalton Lowe

Spring, TX

:20.20

Brian Lou

Irinve University, CA

:20.26

Christian Martinez

Anaheim Servite, CA

:20.27

 

100-yard Freestyle

Luca Urlando

Sacramento CK McClatchy, CA

:43.23

Max Saunders

San Jose Bellarmine College Prep, CA

:43.52

Luca Urlando

Sacramento CK McClatchy, CA

:43.59

Finn O'Haimhirgin

Fair Oaks Bella Vista, CA

:43.71

Max Saunders

San Jose Bellarmine College Prep, CA

:43.74

Connor Lee

Los Angeles Loyola, CA

:43.95

Jack Armstrong

Manvel, TX

:43.96

Max Saunders

San Jose Bellarmine College Prep, CA

:44.02

Max Saunders

San Jose Bellarmine College Prep, CA

:44.03

Connor Lee

Los Angeles Loyola, CA

:44.10

 

200-yard Freestyle

Jacob Mitchell

Carmel, IN

1:34.24

Max Saunders

San Jose Bellarmine College Prep, CA

1:35.08

Colby Mefford

El Dorado Hills Oak Ridge, CA

1:35.57

Christian Bathurst

Manhattan Beach Mira Costa, CA

1:36.05

Hunter Ingram

Santa Ana Foothill (SS), CA

1:36.14

Ben Forbes

Clovis North, CA

1:36.19

Calvin David

Pleasanton Foothill (NCS), CA

1:36.21

Max Saunders

San Jose Bellarmine College Prep, CA

1:36.27

Zac Van Zandt

Encino Crespi, CA

1:36.32

Christian Bathurst

Manhattan Beach Mira Costa, CA

1:36.32

 

500-yard Freestyle

Jacob Mitchell

Carmel, IN

4:16.72

Calvin David

Pleasanton Foothill (NCS), CA

4:19.41

Colby Mefford

El Dorado Hills Oak Ridge, CA

4:21.56

Colby Mefford

El Dorado Hills Oak Ridge, CA

4:22.30

Briggs Shiller

Houston Bellaire, TX

4:22.72

Connor Daniels

Woodland Pioneer, CA

4:23.46

Trent Frandson

Ankeny, IA

4:23.46

Dominic Margarino

Sherman Oaks Notre Dame/SO, CA

4:23.98

Jakob Clark

Allen, TX

4:24.25

Christopher Mykkanen

Santa Ana Foothill (SS)

4:24.46

 

100-yard Backstroke

Jonah Cooper

Pleasanton Foothill (NCS), CA

:47.40

Kevin Childs

Canyon County, CA

:47.88

Paige daCosta

Livermore Granda, CA

:48.10

Noah Yarian

Fort Wayne, IN

:48.28

Paige daCosta

Livermore Granda, CA

:48.30

Mark McCrary

Los Angeles Loyola, CA

:48.37

Allen Dempster

Danville San Ramon Valley, CA

:48.44

Tyler Hulet

Conroe The Woodlands, TX

:48.51

Holden Raffin

Munster, IN

:48.55

Kevin Childs

Canyon County, CA

:48.61

 

100-yard Breaststroke

Ben Dillard

El Dorado Hills Oak Ridge, CA

:52.74

Ben Dillard

El Dorado Hills Oak Ridge, CA

:53.16

Jacob Soderlund

Danville Monte Vista, CA

:54.24

Jason Kwok

San Jose The Harker School, CA

:54.31

Ben Dillard

El Dorado Hills Oak Ridge, CA

:54.31

Jacob Soderlund

Danville Monte Vista, CA

:54.86

Jason Yep

San Jose Archbishop Mitty, CA

:54.89

Sean Slusiewicz

Aliso Viejo Niguel, CA

:54.90

Jason Kwok

San Jose The Harker School, CA

:54.91

Ben Dillard

El Dorado Hills Oak Ridge, CA

:55.02

 

100-yard Butterfly

Ethan Hu

San Jose The Harker School, CA

:45.72

Luca Urlando

Sacramento CK McClatchy, CA

:45.88

Ethan Hu

San Jose The Harker School, CA

:45.90

Luca Urlando

Sacramento CK McClatchy, CA

:46.03

Danny Syrkin

Same La Canada, CA

:46.63

Ethan Hu

San Jose The Harker School, CA

:46.74

Connor Lee

Los Angeles Loyola, CA

:47.07

Ethan Hu

San Jose The Harker School, CA

:47.24

Danny Syrkin

Same La Canada, CA

:47.25

Connor Lee

Los Angeles Loyola, CA

:47.26

 

200-yard Individual Medley

Luca Urlando

Sacramento CK McClatchy, CA

1:43.87

Luca Urlando

Sacramento CK McClatchy, CA

1:43.94

Ethan Hu

San Jose The Harker School, CA

1:44.62

Ethan Hu

San Jose The Harker School, CA

1:45.44

Wyatt Davis

Carmel, IN

1:45.63

Ben Dillard

El Dorado Hills Oak Ridge, CA

1:46.14

Jonathan Affeld

Palo Alto Gunn, CA

1:46.94

Ben Dillard

El Dorado Hills Oak Ridge, CA

1:46.97

Paige daCosta

Livermore Granada, CA

1:47.03

Jonathan Affeld

Palo Alto Gunn, CA

1:47.03

 

200-yard Medley Relay

Carmel, IN

1:29.21

Los Angeles Loyola, CA

1:29.78

El Dorado Hills Oak Ridge, CA

1:29.80

Los Angeles Loyola, CA

1:29.80

Los Angeles Loyola, CA

1:30.03

San Jose The Harker School, CA

1:30.42

Los Angeles Loyola, CA

1:30.42

Munster, IN

1:30.68

Comal Smithson Valley, TX

1:30.73

San Jose The Harker School, CA

1:30.93

 

200-yard Freestyle Relay

Danville San Ramon Valley, CA

1:22.13

Clovis North, CA

1:22.31

Danville San Ramon Valley, CA

1:22.35

San Jose Bellarmine College Prep, CA

1:22.51

San Jose Bellarmine College Prep, CA

1:22.70

Carmel, IN

1:22.71

Danville San Ramon Valley, CA

1:22.91

Clovis North, CA

1:23.23

Comal Smithson Valley, TX

1:23.26

San Jose Bellarmine College Prep, CA

1:23.36

 

400-yard Freestyle Relay

 

Carmel, IN

2:58.75

Los Angeles Loyola, CA

2:59.65

El Dorado Hills Oak Ridge, CA

2:59.77

Los Angeles Loyola, CA

3:00.34

Los Angeles Loyola, CA

3:01.33

Los Angeles Loyola, CA

3:01.64

San Jose Bellarmine College Prep, CA

3:01.81

Danville San Ramon Valley, CA

3:01.87

Clovis North, CA

3:01.91

El Dorado Hills Oak Ridge, CA

3:01.96