• Home
  • Articles
  • National Coach Certification Honor Roll - 8/12/2019 - 8/25/2019

National Coach Certification Honor Roll - 8/12/2019 - 8/25/2019

By NFHS on August 26, 2019 coaches Print

Top AIC States:

1. Arkansas (71)
2. New York (51)
3. Ohio (21)
4. North Carolina (19)
    California (19)
    Maryland (19)


 

AA Armed Forces of Americas

Brad Rhoads Lebanon City Schools

AE Armed Forces of Europe

Andrew Goldie

Alabama

Tricia Brice Advent Episcopal School
Will Buford Jr Thomasville High School
Taylor Chastain Albertville High School
Jerri J. Durham Curry Middle School
Martez Edwards Bessemer City High School
Ashley Garcia UCA
Corderrio Hasewood Clarke County High School
Victor Jerald
Esther Jones Jackson High School
Blake Lane
Blake Lane
Kaley Lucas Chilton County High School
Bill McIlwain Bob Jones High School
Brett Neely Liberty Middle School
Jessica Newton Weaver High School
Quinton Powell Dothan High School
Kayla Pruitt
Kenzi Wallace Wilson High School

Alaska

Jesse Ballenger Nuiqsut Trapper School
Arlene Larsen
Thomas Thompson Petersburg High School

Arizona

Nadina Angulo Hielscher Mohave High School
Kevin Battaglia Buckeye Union High School
Bree Bint
John Coretti Mohave High School
Chaz Davis
Calvin Grant Buena High School
John Jackson Personal development
Valerie McKee Millennium High School
Marissa McKissor Tonopah High School
Marissa McKissor Tonopah High School
Brad Miller
Tricia Pitts Alhambra High School
Deborah Taylor
Richard Tester Huachuca City School
Joseph Trinidad Paradise Honors High School
Gabby Wernik Mesquite High School

Arkansas

Allison Applegate Mountain Pine High School
Whitney Ball Watson Chapel High School
Jesse Barnes Mcgehee High School
Jennifer Blankenship Bryant School District
Jennifer Blankenship Bryant School District
James Bond Searcy Sports Advantage
Terrell Brown Jacksonville High School
Rhonda Brown Shiloh Christian
Jared Brown
Chris Buhrmester Lake Hamilton High School
Dallas Coleman Bentonville High School
Brian Curd Alma High School
Peter Day Rogers Heritage High School
Peter Day Rogers Heritage High School
Justin Draeger Mount Saint Mary Academy
Jennifer Drewry Mountain Home
Jennifer Drewry Mountain Home
Jamie Dunn Parkview High School
Krista Evans
Sarah Friedel Paragould High School
Marlon Gilkey Danville Area Senior High School
Clark Gustin Yellville-Summit High School
Mason Guthrie El Dorado High School
Manuela Harris Riverview High School
Katon Hill Cross County High School
Jan Hill Dumas Junior High School
Vincent Hunter J.A. Fair High School
Michael Hunter Bentonville West High School
Kendra Hutchison Arkansas High School
Kendra Hutchison Arkansas High School
CJ Jacoby Jacksonville Lighthouse Charter Schools
Kyle Jones Hellstern Middle School
Troy Lampe
Troy Lampe
James Lavendier Russellville High School
Darci Long South Conway County School District
Josh Lynch
David Maddox Harding Academy
Tyler Mann Central Arkansas Christian
Tyler Mann Central Arkansas Christian
Ryne McDonald Springdale High School
John Tabor McGraw Dumas High School
Kaley Moore Lyon College
Stephen Moore Cabot High School / Arkansas Activities Association
Alton Murphy LR Mills
Rebecca Nesbitt Bauxite High School
Casey Newman Bay High School
Casey Newman Bay High School
Kevin Pearce Newport High School
Cassie Peer William O. Darby Junior High
Kaitlin Powell Thaden School
Kaitlin Powell Thaden School
Drew Robinson El Dorado High School
Leeanna Rogers Shiloh Christian School
Samantha Rusher Nettleton High School
Jeremy Schopper
Jeffrey Seay Melbourne School District
Taylor Sherrill
Ryan Smith Beebe High School
Jonathan Strickland Watson Chapel High School
Jonathan Strickland Watson Chapel High School
Jenna Swain
Bartley Webb Springdale High School
Lindsay Williams Bryant High School
Lindsay Williams Bryant High School
Kody Williams University of Arkansas at Little Rock
Jacob Wright Mcgehee High School
Jacob Wright Mcgehee High School
Katey Wyckoff Hackett High School
Katey Wyckoff Hackett High School
Derrick Wynn Rogers Heritage High School

California

Jose Arevalo Fairfax Senior High School
Stevi Balsamo Millennium High School
John Chang Las Lomas High School
David Corrales San Ysidro High School
Anthony Ford St Bernard Academy
Matison Hall American High School
Breaunna Henderson King/Drew Medical Magnet High
Laura Juarez-Williams Esteban Torres High School
Laura Juarez-Williams Esteban Torres High School
Ricky Kelly Sierra High School
Abdelhakim Khouas Calsouth Soccer
Jacqueline Martinez-Roberts Fremont Football & Cheer LLC
Tessa Mauro Soledad High School
Melissa Miulli Spirit Preparatory School
Yeng Moua
Ashley Redman Minarets High School
Scott Schoenthal 205 Sports
Teevri Soun
Edward Vinson Edison Computech

District of Columbia

Tameka Richardson Wilson Woodrow High School
Mya Sheler

Florida

Fredrick Bush
Guillermo R. "Farre Martin, M.A." Howard D. Mcmillan Middle School
Mackenzie McLean Crooms
Jamin Robinson Cocoa High School
Sherry Rochester Murra Doris Sanders Learning Center

Georgia

Stephen Bialousz Jane Macon Middle School
Christopher Wimer

Hawaii

Shintaro Taniguchi
Shintaro Taniguchi

Illinois

Luis Carmona Wells Community Academy High School
Ari Guttman Niles West High School
Anna Hartford
Jason Henry North Clay High School

Kansas

Lexi Clark Valley Center High School
Shelley Kolbeck
Crystal Robins De Soto High School
Shirley Todd Norton Jr High School

Kentucky

Aaron Dauenhauer DeSales High School
Robin Tolle Bath County High School
Jeff Wimsatt

Louisiana

Kenneth Lockett
Kenneth Lockett
Hunter Perrin Morgan City High School
Jodee Pulizzano Benjamin Franklin High School
Reginald Schexnaider Covenant Christian Academy
Reginald Schexnaider Covenant Christian Academy

Maine

Brittny Audet Winslow High School

Maryland

Lucas Bogart Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School
Allison Chen Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School
Jeanine Cummings Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr. High School
Bryan Hall North County High School
Ethan Hamlin Drew Freeman Middle School
Mary Ingram Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School
David Lynch Hyattsville Cardinals
Darnerien McCants Wilde Lake High School
Jenny Mey High Point High School
Matthew Miller Winston Churchill High School
Sean Nelson Mergenthaler Vocational-Technical High School
Jessica Prophet
Rachel Rowan Duval High School
Allison Sears
Mindy Shore Chesapeake HIgh school
Kerri Wallis Col. Zadok Magruder High School
Jason Woodward Sherwood High School
Emily Young Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School
Chad Young Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School

Massachusetts

Bill Baker Manchester Essex Regional High School
John Callahan Innovation Academy
Rachel Gould North Attleboro High School
Eric Parry Braintree High School

Michigan

Brittany Eulitz University of Michigan Cheer Club

Minnesota

David Strong

Mississippi

Shelley Anderson "East Central High School, Moss Point"
Shelley Anderson "East Central High School, Moss Point"
Hayden Basil West Union Attendance Center
Madelyn Gray West Lauderdale High School
Leslie Smith
Mary Smith Perry Central High School

Missouri

Adam Glenville Christian School District
Jalexis Peterson Lincoln College Prep High School

Montana

Andy Hixson Billings Senior High School
Cami White Dawson High School

Nebraska

Taylor Asche Platteview High School
Jill Bauer Deshler Public School
Crystal Schurman Battle Creek High School

Nevada

Kylie Berginnis Mineral County High School
Kylie Berginnis Mineral County High School
Callie Daleo Sunrise Mountain High School
Krystal Evans Damonte Ranch High School
Ted Ott Churchill County High School
Erren Quintana Spring Creek High School
Keola Soon Clark County School District

New Hampshire

Kelsey Marquez Merrimack Valley High School

New Jersey

Catherine Augustine Dwight Englewood
William Chester Lawrence High School
Scott Greene Morristown-Beard School
Lori Quintavalle Haddonfield Memorial
Kerry Roche Lawrence High School

New Mexico

Mathew Archunde Atrisco Heritage Academy
Angelica Baca Escalante
Joe Baca Hot Springs High School
Gabrielle Barton Rehoboth Christian School
Mariah Garcia Mountain Public School
Fernando Jimenez Tatum Jr High School
Joy Lightfoot White Sands School
Joseph McCachren
Jesus Mendoza Chaparral High School
Joanne Mihalick
Joanne Mihalick
Angela Peinado St. Michael's High School
Goldie Rogge Aztec High School
Tanya Saunders
Matthew Smith Simla High School
Lenard Turner

New York

Michelle Armstrong Somers Central School District
Gail Baker Friends Academy
Heather Bauer Vernon-Verona-Sherrill Senior High School
Richard Bertrand North Rockland High School
Samantha Brennan
John Cappello Scarsdale Senior High School
Tara Chirichella Lynbrook South Middle School
Jason Conklin Arlington High School
Bruce Curtis New York Mills Junior-Senior High School
Angeline Disante Harrison Central School District
Leah DiSisto Lakeland High School
Jawara Dudley Roosevelt High School
Erika Eberhardt Victor High School
Chris Everett Dansville Senior High School
Francesca Ferreira Scarsdale Senior High School
Leon Friday Mt. Vernon High School
Todd Furnia Canton Central School
Ebene Gabaud
Rock Geffrard Port Chester Senior High School
Tricia Griese Dansville High School
Daniel Harden
Kalli Harrington Springville-Griffith Institute
Kady Hart Potsdam Central School
Christopher Hurley
Sean Johnsen Herricks High School
Danielle Johnson St. Edmund Prep
Becky Leathersich Churchville-Chili Senior High School
George Marchese
Jeff Martin Kenmore West Senior High School
Alyssa Massi Eastchester Senior High School
Corey Maxner Canton Central School
Susana Medina Alianza Peru FC
Jeff Meyers Canton Central School
Troy Miller Canton Central School
Timothy Olmstead Canton Central School
Daniel Paganin Avon Middle High School
Gregory Parzych Holley Central School
Priscilla Portilla Scarsdale Senior High School
MaryRose Puthiyamadam Hastings High School
Jessica Ruiz Fox Lane High School
Marianne Schneider Goshen Central School District
Daniel Schwagler Maryvale High School
Cali Schweikhart Haldane High School
Frank Sciulla South Side Middle School
Rashaad Stokelin Webster-Schroeder High School
Carlos Vazquez Scarsdale Senior High School
Andrew Verboys Scarsdale Senior High School
TommieJo Villnave Massena Central School
Andee West Ogdensburg Free Academy
Shawn Willis Chatham High School
Jason Woods Walter Panas High School

North Carolina

Ramona Armstrong Mattamuskeet High School
Brooks Brill Union Pines High School
Courtney Carawan Dare County Parks & Recreation
Erin Carpenter Western Harnett High School
Randy Fitzgerald Kenansville Elementary School
Bryan Hampton 254/512 Sports
Thomas Harris Arlington High School
Yazmyne Harrison Rockingham County High
Ko Htoo Chapel Hill High School
Jessica Isley Rockingham County High School
Rob Morris
Hanna Norris Athens Drive High School
Samuel Reynolds Fairmont
Sean Trees Swansboro Middle School
Sean Trees Swansboro Middle School
Melinda West NorthSide High School
Jeremy Wilder James Kenan High School
Darius Williams Hillside
Greg Wilmoth Concord First Assembly Academy

North Dakota

Bray Fox Glen Ullin High School

Ohio

Jaelyn Caldwell UCA
Ryan Cash Norwood Middle School
Dylan Fichtner Cabrini High School
Jay Gast Anthony Wayne High School
Jonathan George Buck Lodge Middle School
Jonathan George Buck Lodge Middle School
Jeffrey Haught Hicksville Exempted Village Schools
Elizabeth Hoffman Fairfield Union High School
Cheryl Kiefer
Timothy Lambert St Ursula Academy
William Liberatore Martins Ferry High School
William Liberatore Martins Ferry High School
Alan Lindner New Richmond High School
Zachary Logan Trotwood-Madsion
Bryan Morrison Osceola High School
Greg Patton Whiteoak High School
David Randall Sycamore High School
Justin Rohm Grove City High School
Matthew Spindler
John Stapleton Eastside Cleveland Juniors
Jerry Williams Diamond On The Hill

Oklahoma

Bandon Chiles Jefferson Middle School
Brittany Gillespie Liberty High School
Abbie Kennedy
Kristin McGill Bartlesville High School
Kelsy Walters Choctaw Middle School

Oregon

Olivia DuLong Lake Oswego Junior Cheer
Antonio Gonzalez Sisters Middle School
John Greer Stephens Middle school
Amy Samples Mcnary High School
Amy Samples Mcnary High School
Matthew Shoun
Shannon Taylor Vernonia High School

Outside USA

William Cofiell Virgin Islands Department of Education
Vladislav Platonikhin
Michael Sawczynec
Rebecca Sivak Singapore American School

Pennsylvania

Kevin Fortney Gettysburg Area High School
Burdett Porter "Special Olympics Pennsylvania, Bradford/Sullivan Counties"
Jeanie Purcell Minersville Area Jr. Sr. High School

Rhode Island

Richard Bonvegna Portsmouth High School
Travis Crocker North Kingstown Senior High School
Lauren Rust Lincoln School Providence
Imogen Saiz

South Dakota

Stephanie Barton Saint Thomas High School
Jeff Brown Todd County High School
Jeff Brown Todd County High School
Jeff Brown Todd County High School
Jonathon Fargher Eureka School
Toby Johnson Washington High School
Ryan Robb Scotland High School
Jasmine Schroeder

Tennessee

Mitchell Brunner Tullahoma High School
Latoya Miller
Latoya Miller
Miguel Ovalle Sweetwater High School
Susan Prostko
Samuel Russell Harriman Middle School
Christopher Slone Chuckey-Doak High School
Brad Stevenson South Warren Middle School
Orlando Waters Spring Hill High School
Jacob Williams Dayton City School

Texas

Danielle Allen Amarillo High School
Danielle Allen Amarillo High School
Brandon Bradshaw
Jason Hensley Weatherford High School
Langston Patterson Spring Woods Middle School
Langston Patterson Spring Woods Middle School
Kevin Tillinghast
Quarrell Whittington Shelton School
Kenya Zahir Northbrook Middle School

Utah

Curtis Carter Woods Cross
Malachi Vailahi East High School

Vermont

Doug Bergstrom Rice High School
Timothy Gourley

Virginia

Ashley Lenherr Fluvanna County High School
Heather Walsh King & Queen Central High School

Washington

David Hurn City of Ellensburg Parks and Recreation
David Hurn City of Ellensburg Parks and Recreation
David Hurn City of Ellensburg Parks and Recreation
David Hurn City of Ellensburg Parks and Recreation
Curtis Sloan John Sager Middle School
Randy Weaver Garfield High School

Wisconsin

Amber Baker
Fernando Lyons

Wyoming

Shawn Leimser Niobrara County High School


 

Top CIC States:

1. New York (14)
2. Ohio (4)
    North Carolina (4)
4. California (3)
    Arizona (3)
    Tennessee (3)
    Texas (3)


 

Alabama

Martez Edwards Bessemer City High School
Corderrio Hasewood Clarke County High School

Arizona

Ruben Pratti Academy Del Sol
Gilbert Rodriguez Pueblo Magnet High School
Thomas Valenzuela Jr. Buena High School

Arkansas

Troy Lampe

California

Tyler Biscocho Ukiah High School
Yves Ghiai-Chamlou Lycae Francais de San Francisco
Mariko Hama Palos Verdes Peninsula High School

Florida

Jamin Robinson Cocoa High School

Georgia

Kaitlin Meade Druid Hills High School

Hawaii

Sherilyn Nakaya 'Iolani School
Shintaro Taniguchi

Idaho

Brittanie Toone Kimberly High School

Illinois

Ari Guttman Niles West High School

Louisiana

Reginald Schexnaider Covenant Christian Academy

Massachusetts

Joshua Tranfaglia Xaverian Brothers High School

Mississippi

Kasey Astor Hernando Middle School

Nebraska

Jill Bauer Deshler Public School

New Mexico

John Lumaad
Kenneth Zylstra Rehoboth Christian School
Candyce Edwards-Allen Monroe-Woodbury High School

New York

Bryan Aldana Newark Senior High School
Lauren DAbramo Hampton Bays Central School District
Candyce Edwards-Allen Monroe-Woodbury High School
Kimberly Eichas Churchville-Chili Senior High School
Leon Friday Mt. Vernon High School
Michael Haycook Canton Central School
Randall Hill Red Creek High School
Sean Johnsen Herricks High School
Brian Lanzetta Somers Senior High School
Kaitlin OHara Waterloo High School
Daniel Paganin Avon Middle High School
Daniel Schwagler Maryvale High School
Jennifer Sussman Carle Place High School
Zachary Taylor Port Chester High School
Ronald Waldron Paul V Moore High School

North Carolina

Jessica Isley Rockingham County High
Janus Spence Independence High School
Sean Trees Swansboro Middle School
Jeremy Wilder James Kenan High School

Ohio

Jay Gast Anthony Wayne High School
Jonathan George Buck Lodge Middle School
Timothy Lambert St Ursula Academy
Brian Thomas Elyria High School

Outside USA

William Cofiell Virgin Islands Department of Education
Michael Sawczynec

Pennsylvania

Peter Carey Wissahickon High School
Andrew Sherman

South Dakota

Tyler Maxwell Harrisburg High School

Tennessee

Eric Freeman Dickson Co. High School
Susan Prostko
Brad Stevenson South Warren Middle School

Texas

Danielle Allen Amarillo High School
Jimmy Jones Roosevelt High School
Kevin Tillinghast

Virginia

Jonathan Gannon Woodgrove High School and Leesburg Football Club (FC)

Washington

Randy Weaver Garfield High School

Wisconsin

Rigoberto Gallegos Sennett Middle School