• Home
  • Articles
  • National Coach Certification Honor Roll - 6/3/2019 - 6/16/2019

National Coach Certification Honor Roll - 6/3/2019 - 6/16/2019

By NFHS on July 16, 2019 nfhs news Print

Top AIC States:

1. Arkansas (44)
2. New York (12)
3. North Carolina (15)
4. Ohio (13)
5. California (8)
    Arizona (8)


 

Alabama

Kristin Black Athens High School
Amanda Faith Buckhorn High School
Reeve Humphrey Glencoe High School
Laurie Rinehart
Dustin Simpson Northeast Elite
Joshua Stancil Cullman High School
Lisa Williams

Alaska

James Graham Wasilla High School

Arizona

Jennifer Casady
Donn Duplain Verrado High School
Kenneth Laird Greenway High School
Skye Pierce Verrado High School
Jenifer Rapp Lee Williams High School
Pedro Rios
Megan Schmidt Deer Valley Unified School District
Daniel Vertrees Bisbee High School

Arkansas

Rachel Baack Central Junior High School
Rachel Baack Central Junior High School
Nicole Bates Carl Stuart Middle School
Nicole Bates Carl Stuart Middle School
Tony Boyd Greene County Tech
Christopher Branch Pine Bluffs Jr & Sr High School
Christopher Branch Pine Bluffs Jr & Sr High School
Cindy Brown Conway Public Schools
Cindy Brown Conway Public Schools
Candice Castillo Kirksey Middle School
Candice Castillo Kirksey Middle School
Makara Frazier
Jacob Giles
Tanner Gilliaum Greenwood High School
Ashley Henley Dewey Public Schools
Ashley Henley Dewey Public Schools
Jodi Hobbs Conner Jr High School
Bobby Hogan Gentry Middle School
Diedra Hurt PCSSD
Diedra Hurt PCSSD
Tiffanie Jones Gentry High School
Tiffanie Jones Gentry High School
Christopher Jones
Christopher Jones
Meagan Kinley Little Rock Christian Academy
Ryan Luttmer Mena Middle School
Evan Merritt Mountainburg High School
Christian B. Miller UAFS
Christian B. Miller UAFS
Christian B. Miller UAFS
Christian B. Miller UAFS
Christian B. Miller UAFS
Christian B. Miller UAFS
Jarred Osnes
David Poyner SCCHEA Warriors
Alyson Ross Beebe High School
Sydney Skelton Wynne Junior High School
Sydney Skelton Wynne Junior High School
Ron Somers Shiloh Christian School
Leslie Southall Greenbrier High School
James Summers Kingston Public Schools
Shelly Utsch El Dorado High School
Ryan Wheatley Ouachita High School
Raydean "Wheeler, Jr." Batesville High School

California

Janice Carter Serrano High School
Richard Eddy Azusa High School
Chris Fox Mission Viejo High School
Todd Rhoads
Daniel Rizo Wonderful College Prep Academy
John Sanderson
Michael Williams Wilson High School
Robb Yount-Gregory Woodland Senior High School

Florida

Weston Below East River High School
John Berger Special Olympics Florida
Jason Foures Dunbar High School
Mark Hafner Davidson Middle School
Paul Ryder Pine Ridge High School
Beth Wright Gateway High School
Jerry Wright Jr. Gateway High School

Georgia

John Ekene
David Martin Savannah Arts Academy
David Martin Savannah Arts Academy
Brandon Perry Episcopal Day School
Brandon Perry Episcopal Day School
Melony Tipton

Illinois 

James Jonaitis Plainfield High School

Indiana

Cody Wilson Switzerland County Middle School

Kentucky

Jeremy Jarvis John Hardin High School

Maryland

Lee Campbell Meade High School
Erin Marshall Damascus High School
Andrew Mercer Brunswick High School

Massachusetts 

Emanuel Cruz
Cindy Priscilla Gomez Brighton High School
Colleen Lombardi Sutton High School
David Palmieri Xaverian Brothers High School
Eddie Rodrigues Mansfield High School
Aaron Soares Diman Reg Vocational Tech High School

Minnesota

James Beckmann Bethlehem Academy

Mississippi

Lee Marshall

Montana

Amanda Clement Polson High School
Laurie Jones Corvallis High School

Nebraska

Emily Crouch
Emily Crouch
Amy Ostrand

Nevada

Kristin Messineo Legacy High School
Pedro Rosado
Jacob Stearns

New Hampshire

Neil Prehemo Pittsburg High School
Brian StPierre Vilas Elementary School

New Jersey

John Cahill Dwight Englewood School
Sean O'Lone Hamilton Soccer
Kerry Severino-Feil Secaucus High School
Elizabeth Spector Manalapan High School

New Mexico

Michael Dodds
Jessica Gallegos Jemez Valley Public Schools
Jessica Rogge

New York

Robert Burke
Meghan Campbell Marathon High School
Meghan Campbell Marathon High School
Jeffrey Colasanti Cicero-North Syracuse High School
Alyssa Falinski Cicero-North Syracuse High School
Travis Geary Bloomfield Jr-Sr High School
Kristin Hare Marcus Whitman Middle School
Cory Jenner Chittenango Central School District
Madeline Kaplan Peru Senior High School
Austin Long Alden Senior High School
Jeffrey Long Alden Senior High School
Erica Naughton Mount Vernon High School
Kailyn Riefenhauser Mahopac High School
Eric Ryck Waverly High School
Richard Santoro Walt Whitman High School
Vito Torregiano
Travis Woods

North Carolina

Eddie Coble Southern Nash High School
Cassidy Edwards Saint Stephens High School
Sean Henry Seventy First High School
Sean Henry Seventy First High School
Lashonda Huey "Hoke County High, Raeford"
Juan Jackson Nash Central High School
Kevin Johnson Union High School
Michael Llaury Selma Middle School
Kendrick Lucas Phillip O Berry Academy Of Tec
Rex Medlin Metrolina Christian Academy
Susan Oliver Ridgecroft School
Noah Renfrow
Pam Scism Cedar Ridge High School
Christopher Thomas Union Pines High School
Elizabeth Webb Mt. Pleasant High School

North Dakota

Chris Stier

Ohio

Carolyn Anderson Central Catholic High School
Haleigh Blanchard Washington High School
Jamie Bryant Wilmington Middle School
Timothy Curtin
Zachary Harvey Edgewood High School
Tim Knoll IHM
Benjamin Pedigo St. Michael Catholic School
James Phibbs Hubbard Exempted Village School District
Lauri Ross Orange High School and Notre Dame College
Robert Ruh Licking Heights School District
Paul Tran Clark Montessori High School
Mackenzie Wardle
Taylor Wylie East Clinton Junior High School

Oklahoma

Tim Hogan Okemah High School
Ty Pilgrim Hulbert Jr-Sr High School

Oregon

Andrew Frazier Grant High School
Daryl Griggs
Daryl Griggs

Outside USA

Kevin Meyer

Pennsylvania

Sean Curry Scranton Preparatory School
Jason Fisher Devon Prep
Leone Pizzini Oxford Area High School
Erica Venuti Bangor Area High School

South Carolina

Tayler Smith Clemson University

South Dakota

Makayla Burns
Justin Dike St. Thomas More
Darwin Hofer James Valley Christian
Lisa Mordini Sisseton High School
Amy Reyes Yankton High School
Eden White Wolsey Wessington High School - 01

Tennessee

Scott Carroll Mount Juliet Youth League
Whitney Cloyd Monterey High School
Whitney Cloyd Monterey High School
Rachell Goodwin Monterey High School
Shawn Harris
Brooke Peters Tennessee School for the Deaf

Texas

Amy Freeman Northbrook Middle School
Tammy Reed TSBVI
Tammy Reed TSBVI

Vermont

Reid Rando
Chad Wescott Oxbow High School

Virginia

Melanie Blankenship Richlands Midget Football League Inc
Sara Huiss ADC Cheer
Brian Schumann Colonial Beach High School

Washington

Javier Mancilla Highline High School

West Virginia

Joseph Amburgey South Charleston Middle School
Jamie Tallman Union High School

Wyoming

Maria Gribowskas Farson/Eden


 

Top CIC States: 

1. New York (12)
2. North Carolina (5)
3. Ohio (3)


Alabama

Joshua Stancil Cullman High School

Arizona

Kenneth Laird Greenway High School

California

Mikel Dickinson Academy of Careers and Exploration
District of Columbia
Jordan Mitchell

Florida

Jason Foures Dunbar High School

Georgia

Georgia David Martin Savannah Arts Academy
Rick Stahman Episcopal Day School

Idaho

Jonathan Shields Northwest Nazarene University

Indiana

Cody Wilson Switzerland County Middle School

Iowa

Raul Amigon

Maryland

Andrew Mercer Brunswick High School

Massachusetts

Ian Applegate
David Palmieri Xaverian Brothers High School

New York

Robert Burke
Meghan Campbell Marathon High School
Todd Drozeski Bath Central School District
Kristin Hare Marcus Whitman Middle School
Gregry Herzog Voorheesville Central School District
Jake Martin Victor Central School
Christopher Memelo Churchville-Chili Senior High School
Eric Mendel Geneseo Central School
Jonathan Riendeau FLASH Academy
Paul Spillane Harborfields Youth Football League
Vito Torregiano
Travis Woods

North Carolina

Juan Jackson Nash Central High School
Greg Jarvis North Carolina School of Science and Mathematics
Kendrick Lucas Phillip O Berry Academy Of Tec
Kadeem Mcgriff Proskills basketball Winston Salem
Lytonia Whitaker E. E. Smith

Ohio

Betsy Baneck Northeastern High School
Tim Knoll IHM
Susanne Neal Marlington Local

Oklahoma

Ty Pilgrim Hulbert Jr-Sr High School

Oregon

Tony Fair Roosevelt High School

Outside USA

Kevin Meyer

South Dakota

Amy Reyes Yankton High School

Tennessee

Scott Carroll Mount Juliet Youth Leauge
Brooke Peters Tennessee School for the Deaf

Virginia

Brian Schumann Colonial Beach High School

West Virginia

Anthony Shrewsberry Shady Spring High School
Jamie Tallman Union High School