• Home
  • Articles
  • National Coach Certification Honor Roll - 6/17/2019 - 6/30/2019

National Coach Certification Honor Roll - 6/17/2019 - 6/30/2019

By NFHS on July 16, 2019 nfhs news Print

Top AIC States:

1. Arkansas (38)
2. New York (25)
3. Ohio (16)
4. New Mexico (14)
    South Dakota (14)


Alabama

Allen Betts Sipsey Valley High School
Brooke Moore

Alaska

David Halbrooks Hutchison High School

Arizona

Jasmine Attwine
Nolan Bennett
Wil Edmondson Lincoln Preparatory
Ronald Huerta Pueblo High School
Curtis Millage Shadow Mountain High School

Arkansas

Nicole Bates Carl Stuart Middle School
Louis Bonner Arkansas Wings
Greg Brown Shiloh Christian
Troy Burrow Buffalo Is. Central High School
Jeremy Cameron
Jeremy Cameron
Hannah Clifton NCA
Thomas Collins Sonora Middle School
Ty Conner
Ty Conner
Sara Dailey Dover Middle
Phillip Dore
Phillip Dore
Phillip Dore
Phillip Dore
Phillip Dore
Brandy Draper Glen Rose Middle School
Leon Ellis
Jennifer Ellis-Lundholm Gentry High School
Ryan Ellison Goza Middle School
Cody Faulkner Southwest Junior High School
Rusty Franklin Lavaca High School
Rusty Franklin Lavaca High School
Misty Gotte Highland High School
Brooks Hedstrom
Tyrique Jackson
Lundon Lensing Greenwood Junior High School
Abby Lewis Douglas Macarthur Junior High School
Abby Lewis Douglas Macarthur Junior High School
Josh Lynch
Jeremy McDade Bauxite High School
Tyler Riddle Wynne High School
Aaron Russell Palestine-Wheatley Senior High
Rachael Smith Prairie Grove Middle School
Emily Spears
Billy Sprayberry
Jenna Swain
Cherokee Turner Foreman High School

California

Raymond Balanga Morse
Katherine Crawford West Valley High
Brandon Gilchrist Los Altos High School
Darien Hawkins North Torrence High School
Omar Zaghmouri Lycee Francais

Colorado

Courtney Geib Boulder High School

District of Columbia

Jesse Gaylord The Field School

Florida

Kyriakos Bachtalias American Collegiate Academy
Scott Dean Oviedo High School
Jim Endicott St. Cloud High School
Matthew Fenn Tohopekaliga High School
Kevin Gallaher Hagerty High School
Sonjay Gerena Lake Mary High School
Cedric Jones FAMU High School
Alvin Mallory Mainland High School
Alvin Mallory Mainland High School
Carole Moore Lake Mary High School
Javier Rendon Oviedo High School
Jeffrey Strickland Franklin County Middle/High School
Justin Varitek Lake Mary Preparatory School
Justin Wright Lake Mary High School

Georgia

Jordan Lightfoot Alexander High School

Idaho

Sam Thorngren Butte County High School

Indiana

Mark Sobers ZYSA

Kansas

Kevin Kolbeck

Kentucky

Brian Mumphrey
Blair Rodgers Kentucky Country Day School

Louisiana

Brittney VanHook 254/512 Sports
Jovani Wood Amite High School

Maryland

Rodney Burgan Boonsboro High
Donna Considine Bethesda-Chevy Chase High
Damion Graham Duval High
Ronald Saunders Calvert High
Kelly Shanahan Chesapeake High School
Lorrie Short Meade High School
Lorrie Short Meade High School
James Stone Longview School
Bryan Walker Paint Branch High School

Massachusetts

Joshua Tranfaglia Xaverian Brothers High School

Minnesota

Steve Joslyn Falls High School
Dan Kressin Crookston High School

Mississippi

Kialur Armstrong Bruce High School
Brian Harvey Oxford School District
Matt Turner Oxford High School

Missouri

Todd Mowery Osceola High School

Nebraska

Ellie Anderson Hyannis Area Schoools
Megan Eaton Palmer High School

Nevada

Cassaundra Hiler
April Kennedy Battle Mountain High School
Robert Sutton Coronado High School

New Jersey

Andrea Schoonover-Daly North Hunterdon HS & Junior Streaks

New Mexico

Nicole Boulom Manzano High School
Cathy Bullington Texico Municipal School
Cathy Bullington Texico Municipal School
Amber Cunningham Clovis High School
Daniela De Santiago
Isaiah Fernandez Mora High School
Amanda Garcia Belen High School
Ashley Harris
Donovan Hernandez Mayfield High School
Valeria Hernandez
Abigail Kildow Alamogordo High School
Chelsea Samario Sierra Middle School
Ben Tensay Central Schools District Athletic Director
Willie Torres Santa Teresa High School

New York 

Bryce Baldwin Rome Free Academy
Ellie Bawarski Perry Junior High School
Samantha Benjamin Saugerties Senior High School
Nikki Brady Peekskill High School
Scott Comstock Altmar-Parish-Williamstown High School
Joseph Dougherty Buffalo
David Eisler Victor High School
Jerry Frieri Brewster High School
Timothy Garback Westhill High School
Brad Garrow
Joseph Grace Franklinville Junior-Senior High School
Daniel Hernandez Sleepy Hollow High School
Kevin Houston Pearl River High School
Tim Lee Skaneateles Senior High School
David Longbrake Saratoga Springs High School
Wayne Lonstein Ellenville High School
Kelsea Marston Otselic Valley Junior-Senior High School
Christine Mathes Fairport High School
Daniel Neilis Mahopac High School
Peter O'Malley W.T. Clarke High School
Brian Pangrazio York Middle School
Paul Spillane Harborfields Youth Football League
Miklos Szoczei Victor Central School
Lori Wood Otselic Valley Junior-Senior High School
Rashiem Young New Rochelle High School

North Carolina

Lee Bartlett Metrolina Christian Academy
Charles Bryson Jr. Above & Beyond Athletics
Charles Johnson
Deniz Solakoglu Green Level High School
Deniz Solakoglu Green Level High School
Anthony Thompson Department of Defense
Sean Whitley South Stanly High School

North Dakota

Mick Lenhardt Simle Middle School

Ohio

Jason Adams Alum Creek Elementary School
Todd Anthony Shenango High School
Glenn Bridges Cleveland Futbol club
Brock Conroy Westfall High School
Stephen Davies Harvey High School
Deanna Demechko Archbishop Hoban
Deanna Demechko Archbishop Hoban
Matthew Lockard Wellston High School
Caitlin Luby Advancedment Academy Volleyball Club
Bryan Mahaffey Streetsboro High School
Luljan Marashi
Jace McClain
David Miller Marietta High School
Kristin Peoples
Joseph Pompignano
Travis Yeater

Oklahoma

Jamie Sparlin Sweetwater High School
Jamie Sparlin Sweetwater High School
Jamie Sparlin Sweetwater High School

Oregon

Shannon Weinberger Colton Youth Sports

Outside USA

Chuck Amato Ulla F Muller
Marivic Cortez Dept of Education USVI
Therese Hodge Addelita Cancryn JHS
Marc Jolivet
Ileta Potter IEKHS
David Richtberg Colegio San Ignacio de Loyola

Pennsylvania

Brooke Borden York County School Of Technology
John Donohoe Archbishop Wood High School
Caitlin Shriver Gettysburg Area High School
Michael Simspon West Windsor Plainsboro School District

Rhode Island

Lorraine Nicolay Burrillville High School

South Carolina

Joe Dority Catawba Ridge High School
Lindsey Douglas
Susanna Lee Richard WInn Academy
Jonathan Metts Clemson University
Sean Pollard Clemson University

South Dakota

Adam Anderson Flandreau Public
Darwin Hofer James Valley Christian
Amber Horn
Matthew Koch New Underwood School District
Amy Reyes Yankton High School
Amy Reyes Yankton High School
Amy Reyes Yankton High School
Amy Reyes Yankton High School
Amy Reyes Yankton High School
Dan Sherrill Rapid City Stevens High School

Tennessee

Samantha Loranty Northeast High School

Texas

Jon Gjerpe
Arikka Harakal Red Oak High School
Arikka Harakal Red Oak High School
Wendy Jackson Lakeview Centennial High School
Wendy Jackson Lakeview Centennial High School
Tammy Reed TSBVI
Keith Turnas

Utah

Natalie Akiyama Judge Memorial
Curtis Stevenson

Vermont

Stephanie Holden Lyndon Institute

Virginia

Scot Rittenberg Mount Vernon High School

Washington

Todd Lawrence The Anglo American School of Moscow
Corey Stevens Bremerton Soccer Club
Kody Wintrode Academy of Soccer Excellence


 

Top CIC States:

1. New York (17)
2. Arkansas (5)
3. Maryland (3)
    North Carolina (3)
    Texas (3)


 

Alaska

Athony Blank Eagle River High School
David Halbrooks Hutchison High School

Arkansas

Greg Brown Shiloh Christian
Leon Ellis
Cody Faulkner Southwest Junior High School
David Poyner SCCHEA WARRIORS
James Summers Kingston Public Schools

California

Augusto Cardoso Montera Middle School

District of Columbia

Jesse Gaylord The Field School

Florida

Kyriakos Bachtalias American Collegiate Academy
Cedric Jones FAMU High School

Georgia

Jordan Lightfoot Alexander High School
Melony Tipton

Idaho

Sam Thorngren Butte County High School

Indiana

Mark Sobers ZYSA

Louisiana

Brittney VanHook 254/512 Sports
Jovani Wood Amite High School

Maryland

Chelsea Hauswirth Old Mill High School
Ronald Saunders Calvert High School
Bryan Walker Paint Branch High School

Mississippi

Brian Harvey Oxford School District
Matt Turner Oxford High School

New Mexico

Ben Tensay Central Schools District Athletic Director

New York

Eric Brush Marcellus High School
David Brzostek Marcellus High School
Benita Cataldo South Jefferson Central
Joseph Dougherty Buffalo
David Eisler Victor High School
Timothy Garback Westhill High School
Brad Garrow
Eddie Kingston Delaware Academy High School
Nicole LaFave Potsdam Senior High School
Tim Lee Skaneateles Senior High School
Joshua Marrero Scarsdale Middle School
Jaclyn Mazur Friends Academy
Adam McDermott Horseheads Central High School
Daniel Ruskowski
Sarah Schnitter Geneseo Central School District
Miklos Szoczei Victor Central School
Rashiem Young New Rochelle High School

North Carolina

Rex Medlin Metrolina Christian Academy
Kristin Omer Wake County Public School System
Anthony Thompson Department of Defense

Outside USA

Marc Jolivet

Tennessee

Samantha Loranty Northeast High School

Texas

Jon Gjerpe
Tammy Reed TSBVI
Keith Turnas

Vermont

Chad Gordon Mount Anthony Union High School

Washington

Corey Stevens Bremerton Soccer Club