• Home
  • Articles
  • National Coach Certification Honor Roll - 5/20/2019 - 6/2/2019

National Coach Certification Honor Roll - 5/20/2019 - 6/2/2019

By NFHS on July 16, 2019 coaches Print

Top AIC States:

1. Arkansas (35)
2. New York (13)
3. North Carolina (12)
4. New Mexico (9)
    Texas (9)


 

Alabama

Stephen Hall Huntsville High School
Lance Harrison Central Baldwin Middle School

Alabama

John Hurst
John Hurst

Alaska

Hope Brown SWRSD

Arizona

Jose Fernandez
Marinellie Ferrer DVUSD
Brad Hekekia
Ken Johnston
Cody McGuire Amphitheater High School

Arkansas

Timothy Altom White County Central
Denise Bonanno
Denise Bonanno
Kaitlyn Brodell Greene County Tech Public Schools
Kaitlyn Brodell Greene County Tech Public Schools
Caleb Coger
Jessica Crow
Patrick Cruce Central Arkansas Christian
Patrick Cruce Central Arkansas Christian
Patrick Cruce Central Arkansas Christian
Mickey DuVall Russellville High School
Mickey DuVall Russellville High School
Zachary Fryxell Conway Christian
Zachary Fryxell Conway Christian
Jay M. Ginther Sheridan High School
Angie Grubb Bauxite Middle School
Nico Hall Pea Ridge High School
Daniel Hampton Hope High School
Daniel Hampton Hope High School
Amanda Haynes Blytheville High School
Erica Masterson Corning High School
Erica Masterson Corning High School
Eric Michalls
Sarah Moore Manila High School
Kelby Moser
Lauren Naeyaert
Christine Nivens Hampton High School
Jacob Robinson Two Rivers High School
Madison Rowe
Brooke Schafer Fayetteville Public Schools
Jeffrey Seay Melbourne School District
Kelby Snow Mcgehee High School
LaVaughn Socia Fordyce School District
Mathew Stelting
Michelle Werschem

California

Jose Gomez
Mark Houle
John Nakanishi College Park High School
Tanya Parmelee Acalanes High School
Jerome Ramsey
Ray Romero John F. Kennedy High School
Kelly Siobhan Taylor Small Strides Run Club

District of Columbia

Jordan Mitchell
Jordan Mitchell

Florida

Kevin Creggar Ormond Xplosion
Kevin Creggar Ormond Xplosion
Benjamin Evans Robinson High School
Alyssa Giovanelli Poinciana High School
Alyssa Giovanelli Poinciana High School
Garrick Robinson Lake Mary High School

Georgia

Julian Austin

Idaho

Bethany Beus Borah Senior High School
Trina Dykas-Dallman
Jason Hall Bonneville High School
Whitney Kenyon Borah High School
Mark Muzzo Franklin Middle School/Highland High School
Alyson Pincock Borah Senior High School

Indiana

Kate Atkinson
Craig Burney Shelbyville Sr High School
Craig Burney Shelbyville Sr High School
Timothy Myers Bellmont Middle School

Iowa

Raul Amigon
Darla Michael Hudson Junior/Senior High School
Shelley Shoemaker Montezuma High School

Louisiana

Jennifer Felarise Houma Junior High School

Massachusetts

Sarah Butters Bristol-Plymouth Vocational Tech
Cheryl Cavanaugh Walpole High School
Kyle Francoeur Diman Reg Vocational Tech High
Kyle Francoeur Diman Reg Vocational Tech High
Josue Marrero Putnam Vocational Tech High School
David Polito Hamilton-Wenham Reg High School
Jeffrey Scrimo

Minnesota

Mark West Buffalo Baseball Association

Mississippi

Barbara Lowe Oxford High School
Gwendolyn Tavira South Pike Senior High School
Gwendolyn Tavira South Pike Senior High School

Nebraska

Ben Lashley
Abigail Wisell
Abigail Wisell
Abigail Wisell

Nevada

Jorvell Brown

New Jersey

Vincent Leavey Ocean City High School

New Mexico

Gracie G. Abeyta Alamo Navajo High School
Krysten Cavazos West Las Vegas
Marisa Cogan La Cueva High School
Morgan Harding Mayfield High School/ Las Cruces Public Schools
Thomas Hartman Clovis High School
Carol Hernandez
Joyce Maynor Tohatchi High School
Rebecca Tafoya Moriarty High School
Shannon Yelton Yucca Middle School

New York

Akil Berry Mount Vernon High School
James Carroll Mahopac High School
Patrick Clarke East Williston Schools
Kristen DiGiorgio Whitesboro Central School
Todd Drozeski Bath Central School District
Stephen Hart
Garrett Janes Rome Free Academy
Adam McDermott Campbell-Savona Junior/Senior High School
Lisa McGee Arlington High School
Jason Richard Herkimer High School
Jonathan Riendeau FLASH Academy
Justin Sanabria
Stacey Smith Hamburg High School

North Carolina

Danielle DeCandia Metrolina Christian Academy
Michael Ferguson Westover High School
Michelle Goff Apex Friendship
Michelle Goff Apex Friendship
Juan Jackson Nash Central High School
Raymond Johnson E.E. Smith High School
Cristie Krider North Brunswick High School
Kadeem Mcgriff Proskills Basketball Winston Salem
James Spittle Monroe High School
Paige Springman UNC Chapel Hill
Ron Wolford Gibsonville Parks & Rec
Ron Wolford Gibsonville Parks & Rec

North Dakota

Lisa Krile Park River High School

Ohio

Lian Arzbecker Upper Arlington High School
John Gibbs Northmont High School
Jami Keen Mississinawa Valley Jr/Sr High School
Brian Miller Northwest High School
Hannah Oswald UCA

Oklahoma

Shannon Bailey Santa Fe High School
Ty Pilgrim Muskogee High School

Oregon

Sean Daugherty Athena Volleyball Academy
David Gates North Eugene

Outside USA

Robert Carmichael United World College Thailand
Robert Carmichael United World College Thailand

Pennsylvania

Brian Fee Mifflinburg Area Senior High School
Erin Snader Eastern Lebanon County Middle School
Jeremy Ulrich Milton Hershey School
Chuck Vocke Kiski Area High School

Rhode Island

Joshua Nicolay Burrillville Middle School

South Dakota

Bill Abell Belle Fourche High School
Trent Bestland Sisseton High School
Dan Karst Sisseton School District
Lorie Lehr Menno Public School
Jill Muth Yankton Middle School
Jill Muth Yankton Middle School
Michael Postma Huron High School

Tennessee

Tammie Denham Oliver Sprins Middle School

Texas

Randi Anderson Bellville High School
Danny Barentine Skyline High School
Jessica Farnell Westwood Elementary School
Hope Grochmall Northbrook Middle School
Hope Grochmall Northbrook Middle School
Oscar Prieto PSJA ISD
Oscar Prieto PSJA ISD
Jayson Sherman Walsh Middle School
Jared Wagner First Academy-Leesburg

Vermont

Bruce Wright Northfield Jr/Sr High School

Virginia

Anthony Gordon
Richard Gudnitz Falls Church High School

Washington

Kylar Hunt Butler University

Wisconsin

Wade Labecki Wisconsin Interscholastic Athletic Association


Top CIC States: 

1. New York (7)
2. Idaho (6)
    Mississippi (6)
4. California (3)


 

Alabama

John Hurst

Alaska

Robert Dash Homer High School

California

William Eklund Alta Loma High School
Sandra Galea-Martinez El Capitan High School
Tanya Parmelee Acalanes High School

Florida

Benjamin Evans Robinson High School

Idaho

Bethany Beus Borah Senior High School
Whitney Kenyon Borah High School
Timothy Libby
Amber McFarland Rocky Mountain High School
Mark Muzzo Franklin Middle School/Highland High School
Alyson Pincock Borah Senior High School

Indiana

Craig Burney Shelbyville Sr High School
Massachusetts
Vanessa Normandin Blackstone Millville Regional School
Jeffrey Scrimo

Minnesota

Matt Graham Richfield High School

Mississippi

Tabitha Beard Oxford High School
Hunter Crane Oxford School District
Mylene Cromwell Oxford High School
Minnie Gates-Powell Oxford High School
Barbara Lowe Oxford High School
Charles Sabatier Oxford High School

New Jersey

Dan Montgomery Roxbury High School

New Mexico

Thomas Hartman Clovis High School

New York

Casey Carroll Mahopac High School
Patrick Clarke East Williston Schools
Nicholas DAmuro Holley Central School District
Kristen DiGiorgio Whitesboro Central School
Stacey Smith Hamburg High School
Michael Taino White Plains City Schools
Eric Wasacz Fulton City School District

North Carolina

Victor D. Avery West Lincoln High School
Charlie Cotten Spring Creek High School

North Dakota

Timothy Schaffer Tioga High School

Ohio

Jami Keen Mississinawa Valley Jr/Sr High School

Oklahoma

Marlin Coffman Idabel High School

Outside USA

Robert Carmichael United World College Thailand

Pennsylvania

Jeremy Ulrich Milton Hershey School

Rhode Island

Geoffrey Keegan Mt. Hope High School - Bristol

Texas

Jayson Sherman Walsh Middle School

Wisconsin

Jamie Vandermeuse Brillion