• Home
  • National Coach Certification Honor Roll 3/25/2019-4/7/2019

National Coach Certification Honor Roll 3/25/2019-4/7/2019

By NFHS on April 10, 2019 blog Print

Top AIC States:

1. Arkansas (39)
2. New York (12)
3. California (9)
4. Nevada (8)
5. New Mexico (7)
    North Carolina (7)
    Ohio (7)


Alabama

Billy Brown Daphne Middle School
Brian Curran Pell City High School
Olaide Laday Dauda Lanier Senior High School

Alaska

Jeffrey Behselich Joann A. Alexie Memorial School
Mathias Weinberger Redington Jr/Sr High School
Patty Anderson Sierra Linda High School
Jessica Coday Millennium High School
Leticia Contreras
Stephen Hammond Marcos de Niza High School
John Wright

Arkansas

Ibette Alcocer Danville Middle School
Demetria Armstrong Mineral Springs High School
Joshua Austin Southside School District
Joshua Austin Southside School District
Gina Bolick Bryant Junior High School
Ashley Downen Dumas Junior High School
Stephen Evans Southside High School
Amanda Fowler Mcgehee High School
Amanda Fowler Mcgehee High School
Alex Franco
Alex Franco
Kirsten Garner Lakeside High School
Jill Geren Harmony Grove High School
Jill Geren Harmony Grove High School
Marcus Grubb
Charles Gulley Mineral Springs High School
Jaclyn Hamby Calico Rock High School
David Hamilton Hope Public School
Bianca Jones Trinity High School
Jorge Martinez Mount St. Mary Academy
Christian B. Miller UAFS
Christian B. Miller UAFS
Christian B. Miller UAFS
Christian B. Miller UAFS
Christian B. Miller UAFS
Christian B. Miller UAFS
James Paul Bryant High School
Bri Riley Russellville Junior/Senior High School
Bri Riley Russellville Junior/Senior High School
Brandy Rogers Marvell High School
Nicole Schader Farmington Senior High School
Jacqueline Scott
Daryl Smith Pulaski High School
Sara Stahmer
Chance Tanner Waldron Public Schools
Kristen Weigand Malvern High School
Kristen Weigand Malvern High School
Michelle Werschem
Norma Yepes Warren High School

California

Jorge M Arredondo Upland High School
Carlos Fernandez Bay Area Technology School
Nathan Hagihara Trabuco Hills High
Jeremy Jakubowski Lower Lake High School
Jennafer laPaglia Paloma Valley High School
Roland Reina Riverdale High School
Joseph Stark Oconto Unified School District
Allen Vanevery Saint Francis High School
Lia Wilson Analy High School

Colorado

Keith Langford
Neil Pieper Golden High School

Florida

Daniel Alcantara American Heritage

Idaho

Sunde Cornelison Madison High School Rexburg ID
Jeffrey Demery Lakeside High School
Adam Mastalski Ridgevue High School
Jonathan Shields Northwest Nazarene University
Justin West

Iowa

Tyler Williams Newton High School

Kansas

Elizabeth Smith 252
Elizabeth Smith 252

Kentucky

Mike Korzeniowski Oldham County High School

Louisiana

Desmond Woods Ovey Comeaux High School
Desmond Woods Ovey Comeaux High School

Maine

Tammy Lachance
Charles Robertson

Maryland

Jesse Barnes Westminster High School
Nadege Brooks Firebirds
Jacqueline Frye Friendly High School

Massachusetts

Tim Brillo Ludlow High School
Kevin Grist Algonquin Reg High School
David Mahery Scituate High School

Minnesota

Deborah Briske Starz Studio
Trevor Janich Detroit Lakes High School
Catherine Larson Eveleth-Gilbert High School

Mississippi

Mylene Cromwell Oxford High School

Missouri

Courtney Roth Exeter High School

Montana

Ryan Frick
Juli McLain Sentinel High School

Nebraska

Erik Ausk Fairbury
Gerber Recinos Menendez Lakeview High School

Nevada

Brandi DeMars Spring Creek High School
Maurice Drew
Felipe Landicho Desert Pines High School
Hoi Tung Lit
Diana Thoreson Cheyenne High School
Diana Thoreson Cheyenne High School
Barbara Villarreal
Barbara Villarreal

New Jersey

Lawrence Geraghty North Star Academy
James Monaco Hoboken High School
Kevin Parmelee St Matthias Elementary School

New Mexico

Jose Chacon Volcano Vista High School
Frankie Granado
Harrison Jones
Nina Ladon Pine Hill High School
Fabian Martinez
Sean Parra Cibola High School
Josephine Sanchez Dixon Elementary

New York

William Bauer Sewanhaka High School
Max Brauer Brighton High School
Charmaine Griffiths Flynn Willsboro Central School
Debra Hibbard Wayne Central Middle School
Mary Kinnetz Odessa-Montour Central School District
Robert Lalli Eastchester Senior High School
William Mann Keshequa Central School
Patrick Schetter
Adrian Taraska Massena Central School
Adrian Taraska Massena Central School
Brendan Veronesi Arlington High School
Matt Veronesi Arlington High School

North Carolina

Amy Brown W C Friday Middle School
Pam Cassels Fuquay-Varina High School
Joseph Sharrow Vance County High School
Joseph Sharrow Vance County High School
Mary Stegall New Bridge Middle School
Joshua Williams Lincoln Charter School
Thomas Young Southern Wayne High School

North Dakota

Shane Aadnes Stanley High School
Nicholas Ator Parshall High School
Janet Erhardt Center-Stanton
Megan Ploium Stanley High School
Stephen Staff Dakota Adventist Academy

Ohio

Anthony Cardwell Horizon
Denise Craig Kings High School
Scott Hupp Springfield High School
Dave Olson Spirit VBC
Brian Pitzer Anderson High School
Andrew Sobol Lyce Francais de San Francisco
Ashley Young Elyria High School

Oregon

Keely Grand Gladstone Area High School
Robert McCrea
Justin Stout

Outside USA

Tyler Clazmer Concordia Middle School

Pennsylvania

Daryl Batoff First Philadelphia Preparatory Charter School
Tom Esbenshade Mount Calvary Christian School
John Hoover STSD
Gerry Roman Janus School
Matthew Snyder First Philadelphia Preparatory Charter
Elizabeth Wilson Oswayo Valley High School

Rhode Island

Christopher Genao Classical High School
Robert McAnulty Woonsocket High School
Alyssa Silveira Portsmouth High School

South Carolina

Dejhana Cotton
Dejhana Cotton
Tammy-Jo Harp Marlboro County High School
Hayden Thorne Buford Middle School
Jon Williams

South Dakota

MacKenzie Jensen
Mary Meierhenry

Tennessee

Cody Guinn

Texas

Perham Dixon Landrum Middle School
Casey Werner

Utah

Jocelyn Bertoch Union

Vermont

Robbie Maher Bellows Free Academy UHSD #48

Washington

Jacob Lawson Charles Wright Academy


Top CIC States: 

1. New York (6)
2. Arkansas (3)
    North Carolina (3)
    New Jersey (3)


Alaska

Jeffrey Behselich Joann A. Alexie Memorial School

Arkansas

Adam Creek Subiaco Academy
Joe McKinney Harrison Parks and Rec
Sara Stahmer

California

Roland Reina Riverdale High School

Florida

Brandon Mize Clearwater High School

Idaho

Greg Asbury Parma Unified School District #137
Sunde Cornelison Madison High School Rexburg ID

Illinois

Stacey Jones Warrensburg-Latham High School

Maryland

Jeff Brummitt Washington Academy And High School
Brenda Fogle Eleanor Roosevelt High School

Missouri

Courtney Roth Exeter High School

New Jersey

Lawrence Geraghty North Star Academy
James Monaco Hoboken High School
Kevin Parmelee St Matthias Elementary School

New York

William Bauer Sewanhaka High School
Melissa Begendorf New Rochelle High School
Matthew Haig The Wheatley School
Luke Morgan Hornell Senior High School
Jason Ohnsman Ballston Spa Senior High School
Adrian Taraska Massena Central School

North Carolina

Felicia Painter Union Pines HIgh School
Joseph Sharrow Vance County High School
Thomas Young Southern Wayne High School

North Dakota

Shane Aadnes Stanley High School

Ohio

Naomi Chapman New Riegel High School

Oregon

Justin Stout

South Carolina

Tammy-Jo Harp Marlboro County High School
Nena Stone League Academy

Tennessee

Cody Guinn

Vermont

Jamie Briggs Burr and Burton Academy

Wisconsin

Cindy Wadd Waukesha Youth Football