• Home
  • Articles
  • National Coach Certification Honor Roll 9/25/17 - 10/8/17

National Coach Certification Honor Roll 9/25/17 - 10/8/17

By on October 09, 2017 blog Print

 

Top AIC States: 

1. Arkansas (34)
2. North Carolina (19)
3. New York (19)
4. Ohio (12)
5. California (11)


Alabama

Hunt Hudson - Columbia High School
James Bodine - John Paul II High School
Lara Patterson - "Jemison High School, Jemison, AL"
Nancy Ruff - Lacey Spring School
Kelly Reasner - "Monrovia Middle School, Huntsville, AL"
Brooke Hudson - Eva School
Stephanie Scott - N/A
Franklin Selmon - Government Street Baptist/YHWH KINGS

Alaska

Danika Williams - Joe Redington Sr. Junior Senior High School
Crystal Johnson - Kwigillingok School
Kaylen Baxter - "West Valley High School, Fairbanks, AK"
Athony Blank - "Eagle River High School, Eagle River, AK"
Anna Trujillo - Grace Christian School
Dale Richesin - Togiak school

AP Armed Forces of Pacific

Benjamin Leon Guerrero - Guam High School

Arizona

David Martinez - Ironwood Ridge High School Oro Valley AZ.
Tamara Johnson - Mountainside Middle School
Michael Moran - "Coconino High School, Flagstaff, AZ"
Kevin Singleton - N/A
Mike Gutierrez - "Mayer High School, Mayer, AZ"
Joshua Zimmerman - "Marana High School, Tucson, AZ"

Arkansas

Audra Malone - Beebe High School
Matt Kinsinger - "Lake Hamilton High School, Pearcy, AR"
Cameron Robinson - Arkansas mavericks
Josh Rhinehart - Paris High School
Betsy Holland - Mammoth Spring High School
Brooke Crump - Bethel Middle School
Chelsie Gill - Greene County Tech Varsity Dance
Collin Chambers - Catholic High
Terrell Dering - Cossatot River High School
Ersula Bruner - Greene Co Tech Jr High School
Madeleine Rhodes - Benton Middle School
Hayden Rybiski - "Ashdown High School, Ashdown, AR"
Madeline Phillips - "Bryant High School, Bryant, AR"
Emilee Taylor - "Nettleton Junior High School, Jonesboro, AR"
Karisa Hendrix - "Trumann High School, Trumann, AR"
Cori Martinez - "Barton Jr. High School, El Dorado, AR"
Monika Killion - "Fayetteville High School East, Fayetteville, AR"
Kathryn Fish - "Eureka Springs High School, Eureka Springs, AR"
Jordan Long - "Marion High School, Marion, AR"
Marnaya Cook - "Wilbur D. Mills High School, Little Rock, AR"
Chanta Mitchell - "Central High School, West Helena, AR"
Greg Wilson - "Blytheville High School, Blytheville, AR"
Tarzan Lee - Forrest City School District
Chad Parks - William O Darby Junior High School
Rebekah Asberry - "Highland High School, Hardy, AR"
Lauren Gonzalez - Baptist Preparatory
Skyler King - N/A
Tarah Wylie - "Camden Fairview High School, Camden, AR"
Casey Rissinger - Fayetteville High School
Charles Chaten - Russellville Middle School

California

Nick Liston - Fremont Christian
Raul Herrera - San Leandro High School
Kelly Coburn - Upper Lake Union High School
Walt Vancil - "Linden High, Linden, CA"
Ambrose Fuerte - Aztlan running club
Arianna Jimenez - San Ramon Valley High
Joshua Thomas - N/A
Adam Bailey - Ceres Unified School District
Bruce Brown - "Heritage High, Brentwood, CA"
Joseph Rutter - N/A
Michael Rohner - N/A

Delaware

Tori Simpson - Padua Academy

Florida

Marlon Tidwell - Della Lamb
Robert Hall - Bay High School
E James - Flagler Schools Community Ed.

Georgia

Maylene Dunagan - "Callaway High School, Jackson, MS"

Illinois

Steven Carlson - Harlem Middle School
James Crane - N/A

Indiana

Robert Alfeld - New Haven Middle School

Kansas

Tara Carpenter - Pleasanton High School

Kentucky

Sabrina Epperson - "Scott High School, Taylor Mill, KY"
Kelly Pearson - N/A

Louisiana

Johnny Little - Personal Professional Development
Jobe Johnson - Bell City High School

Maryland

Joseph Osborne - Glenelg High School
Charles Chi - Dr. Henry A Wise Jr Highschool
Steven Bird - Perryville High School
Joseph Cook - Chopticon High School
Olga Smith - Francis Scott Key High
Lewis Howard - "Largo High, Upper Marlboro, MD"

Massachusetts

Christopher Schmidt - Nipmuc Regional High school
Daniel Nichols - N/A

Minnesota

David Strong - N/A

Mississippi

Randy Taylor - Oxford High School & Oxford Middle School
Brooks Gregory - Oxford Middle School
Caroline Reiner - "Oxford Middle School, Oxford, MS"

Montana

Ethan Wilhelm - Bozeman High School

Nevada

Christopher Johnson - Bishop Gorman High School
Tonya Levis - MCHS
Ben Casad - Silver Springs Middle School

New Jersey

MB Bowler - St. Rose High School
Amanda Engel - Warren County Technical Soccer

 New Mexico

Saul Baquera - Hot Springs High School
Melinda Hernandez - Deming Public Schools
Anny Salas - N/A
Jarrett Crisp - Gattis Middle School
Tommy Benjamin - Mesilla Valley Christian Schools
Michael Valverde - Belen Little League
Beau Vincent - Farmington Schools

New York

RJ Harmon - Horace Mann School
Matthew Russo - Horace Mann School
Lindsay Carr - Eastchester High School
Chelsea Jaret - Lynbrook School District
David Campbell - Cicero-North Syracuse High School
Pat Cullen - Greenville High School
Jonny Zacharias - Geneseo Central Schools
Angela Trozzi - New Rochelle High School
Jennifer Pero - Ruben A Cirillo High School
Michael Reilley - "Holland Patent Central High School, Holland Patent, NY"
Erik DAnna - Springville Griffith Institute
Allison Morganti - "Jamestown High School, Jamestown, NY"
Heidi ORourke - McGraw Central School District
Samuel Arnold - "Holland High School, Holland, NY"
Jeff Krivinskas - "Port Chester Middle School, Port Chester, NY"
Thomas LaMaida - "Herricks High School, New Hyde Park, NY"
Joseph Cirasella - "Eastchester Senior High School, Eastchester, NY"
Leonard Potts - Churchville-Chili Senior High School
George Greene - Issac E young Middle School

North Carolina

Joshua Curley - Rocky Mount Prep
Richard Kaiser - Gray's Creek
Stuart Gilmer - Gray's Creek High School
Jennifer Fowler - Jack Britt High School
Brian Yerger - Cary High School
Justin Bettendorf - Roxboro Community School
Brian Willis - Terry Sanford High School
Mitch Mitchener - Topsail High School
Dotty Lewis - Terry Sanford High School
Justin Grandenetti - Jack Britt High School
Keli'ikai Aipia - Seventy-First High School
Darrell Adkins - Alexander Central High School
Monica Jones - Terry Sanford High
Breana Wilson - Seventy-First High
Shannen Bailey - "Corriher Lipe Middle, Landis, NC"
Chelsey Daniels - B.F. Grady Elementary School
Melinda Goodson - Roxboro Community School
Joseph Staffieri - North Carolina Central University

Ohio

Nate Garlock - Lima Central Catholic
Omar Williams - Lincoln-West High School
Jared Allman - Piketon Jr./Sr. High School
Randie Pettigrew - "Springboro Junior High School, Springboro, OH"
Chris Wooten - Lancaster City Schools
Corinne Morrison - Walsh Jesuit High School
Heather Shapaka - Strasburg High School
Catherine Zembower - "Madison High School, Madison, OH"
MacKenzie Coe - "Teays Valley West Middle School, Commercial, OH"
Roy Taylor - XLPerformance
Scott Stasek - Independence Middle School
Laylah Loiczly - Notre Dame Elementary School

Oklahoma

Stacey Hamilton - Beggs Little League
Nicole Denham - Freedom Public School

Pennsylvania

Nicholas Smith - SCH Academy
Jodi Sproule - Pottsgrove Middle School
Christopher Ceccarelli - Belle Vernon Area
Amy Sullivan - Maple Point Middle School
Mark Pysher - East Lycoming School District

Rhode Island

James Scott - Providence Career and Technical Academy
PJ Thibodeau - "Cranston High School West, Cranston Youth Girls Basketball Association, Ocean State Panthers"

South Carolina

Jacob Freeze - "Laurens District 55 High, Laurens, SC"

South Dakota

Rebecca Jankowski - Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
Bree Flannery - Saint Thomas More Hogh School
Marla ImberiBlake - Rosholt High School

Tennessee

Vanessia Crutcher - N/A

Texas

Sawyer Colvin - Commerce High School
Rebecca AnthonydeCardoza - Rosemont Middle
Anthony Hill - The Village High School
Adam Gotwalt - "Hebron High School, Carrollton, TX"
Jack Taylor - N/A

Utah

Taryn Kay - Grand County High School
David McCluskey - "South Summit, Kamas, UT"
Travis Marshall - Uintah High School
Tim Boothe - Ben Lomond High School

Virginia

GlennScott Hargett - N/A

Washington

John Anchick - Marcus Whitman Junior High
Mike Vessey - Tumwater High School
Felix Deleon - "Saghalie Middle School, Federal Way, WA"

West Virginia

James Fauver - "Riverside High School, Belle, WV"

Wisconsin

Alison Strickler - University School of Milwaukee
Kyle Delap - N/A


 

Top CIC States:

1. New York (5)
    North Carolina (5)
3. California (3)
4. Georgia (2)


 

AP Armed Forces of Pacific

Benjamin Leon Guerrero - Guam High School

Arizona

Terey Robinson - Marcos De Niza

Arkansas

Josh Rhinehart - Paris High School

California

Kelly Coburn - Upper Lake Union High School
Kelley Herman-Wager - "Terry Sanford High, Fayetteville, NC"
Joshua Thomas - N/A

Florida

Robert Hall - Bay High School

Georgia

Maylene Dunagan - "Callaway High School, Jackson, MS"
Owen Shaver - Sequoyah High School

Illinois

Grace McReynolds - "Batavia High School, Batavia, IL"

Louisiana

Johnny Little - Personal Professional Development

New York

Joseph Cirasella - "Eastchester Senior High School, Eastchester, NY"
Erik Danna - Springville Griffith Institute
Joseph Frederick - Redemption Lacrosse
Michael Reilley - "Holland Patent Central High School, Holland Patent, NY"
Paul VinkLainas - N/A

North Carolina

Robert Jackson - Lakewood High School
Richard Kaiser - Gray's Creek
Angelica McFayden - Seventy first high school
Joseph Staffieri - North Carolina Central University
Brian Yerger - Cary High School

Rhode Island

James Scott - Providence Career and Technical Academy

Texas

Paul Graham - TRK Rugby Football Club

Virginia

GlennScott Hargett - N/A

Wisconsin

Kyle Delap - N/A