• Home
  • Articles
  • National Coach Certification Honor Roll 8/28/17 - 9/10/17

National Coach Certification Honor Roll 8/28/17 - 9/10/17

By NFHS on September 12, 2017 Print

Top AIC States:

1. Arkansas (57)
2. California (18)
3. New York (17)
4. New Mexico (17)
5. Alabama (17)


 

AE Armed Forces of Europe
Collin Wynter - ASC NAPOLI


Alabama
Robert Belcher - Decatur High School
Toby Coe - Washington County High School
Derwin Dozier - Calhoun High School
Benny Eaves - Mountain Brook City Schools
Kaitlyn Eichorst - St. Paul's Episcopal School
Alisha Golden - Foley Middle School
Keith Lacy - Northview High School
Lacey Marcus - Universal Cheerleaders Association
Tyler Martin - Ariton School
Susan McAlister - Hueytown Middle School
Jeffery McClure - Goshen High School
Holly Ostendorf - Westbrook Christian School
Khari Palmer - Jefferson Davis High School Montgomery
Jade Robertson - Springville Middle School
Andrew Spero - John Carroll Catholic High School
Emily Webb - Winfield City Schools
Christopher Wilder - Opelika Middle School
Katrina Williams - Lindsay Lane Christian Academy


Alaska
Bradley Collins - Chugiak High School
AP Armed Forces of Pacific
Antiwon Tucker - Kadena High School

Arizona
Jonathan Castillo - Tempe High School
Olivier Eltiste - Benjamin Franklin High School
Matthew Johnson - Estrella Foothills High School
Christopher Reid - Pinnacle High School
Eric Sandry - Sequoia Charter Secondary
Michael Smith - Az Power Basketball
Guillermo Uriarte - Willow Canyon
Jacee Whatcott - Cicero Prep
Keri Winsor - Gila Bend High School
Daniel Wood - Tombstone High School

Arkansas
Scout Alexander - N/A
James Blanton - N/A
Kevin Blascoe - Piggott High School
Connie Bowdle - Glen Rose Senior High Dance
Aaron Bray - Trinity Christian Schools
Brooke Brewer - Alma High School
Devonte Britt - Joe T. Robinson High School
Camron Cowell - Dover High School
Rodrick Crutchfield - Sylvan Hills High
Freddie Culclager - Pine Bluff High School
Jaclyn Curtis - Lead Hill School Cheerleading
DeAnthony Curtis - El Dorado High School
Will Daffron - Piggott High School
Peter Day - Rogers Heritage High School
Jerry Donaldson - Forrest City High School
Chad Donner - Piggott High School
Drew England - Siloam Springs High School
Timothy Finley - Sylvan Hills High School
Seth Fisher - Mulberry/Pleasant View Bi-County School District
Dearius Fountain - Parkview Magnet High School
Ty Gregson - N/A
Tammy Hickman - Genoa Central
Logan Horton - West Memphis High School
Donald Hunt - N/A
Corey Imhoff - Cabot High School
Stacy Jerry - Norphlet High School
Heather Johnson - Harmony Grove High School
Adrian Jones - Osceola High School
Edwin Klugh - Mount St. Mary Academy
Clayton Kotoucek - Northwest Arkansas Classical Academy
Jeremy Lamb - Riverside High School
Kenneth Lamkin - Christian home school educators
Qushaun Lee - Nettleton High School
James Levins - Jonesboro High School
Shelby Lewis - Russellville High School
Ronald Lewis - Barton Jr. High School
Corey Locke - Westside High School
Sheldon McKinzie - Gravette High School
John Moseley - Bentonville West High School
Charles Nevels - Mountain Pine High School
Jonathan Parker - Wynne High School
Madeline Phillips - Bryant High School
Tyler Phillips - Sylvan Hills High School
Kristie Pillow - Huntsville Middle School
Terah Rash - Arkadelphia High School
Austin Rowton - Des Arc High School
Joseph Sageman - Lee High School
Mark Scates - Lincoln High School
Joel Slayton - Conway High West
Misty Smith - Mineral Springs High School
Kenneth Thomas - Annie Camp Jr. High School
Caleb Tisdale - Har-Ber High School
Lee Walker - Wynne High School
Jennifer Waters - Harmony Grove High School
Charlyn Watson - Brookland Public Schools
AJ Whitmore - Nashville High School
Trad Williams - N/A

California
Leo Almodovar - Canoga Park High School
Adam Bailey - Ceres Unified School District
Stevi Balsamo - Millennium High School
Cesar Castaneda - N/A
Jacob Fincher - Valley View High School
Matthew Garrison - Desert Christian Academy
Allen Goodwin - "Desert Junior-Senior High, Edwards, CA"
Art Hernandez - Ceaser Chavez High School
Alex Holland - Liberty High School
Michael Luhm - Joshua Springs Christian School
Kendall Mahaffey - "Las Lomas High, Walnut Creek, CA"
Darren Morrison - "Palisades Charter High, Pacific Palisades, CA"
Joseph Pimentel - Sonora Union High School Sonora CA
Jesse Saldana - Yuba City High
Aleisha Sinclair - N/A
Samantha Turpen - Clayton Valley Charter High School
Milton Walser - Antelope Crossing Middle School
Colorado
Kellen Mitts - N/A
Trisha Worley - Coal Ridge High School

DoDEA
Shahlaine Dhillon - Humphreys High School

Florida
Dean Florio - Humphreys High School
Susan Joy - Deltona High School
Theodore Lundy - EliteTennis 904
Robert Miller - First Coast High School
Stewart Roberts - Bradford High School

Georgia
Stephen Parlatore - N/A
Cornelius Spillane -

Hawaii
Aaron Arbles -
Christopher Chun - HHSAA
Lana Mink - Sacred Hearts Academy

Idaho
Mindy Flerchinger - N/A

Illinois
Anthony ONeal - "Francis W. Parker School, Chicago, IL"

Indiana
Timothy Clark - Castle High School

Iowa
Amalie Guldenpfennig - Grundy Center High School

Kansas
Caitlin Heinitz - Lakin High
Hannah Smith - Larned High School

Maryland
Elizabeth Eber - Bethesda-Chevy Chase High
Robert Green - Oxon Hill High School
Freddie Jordan - Walter Johnson High
Kirk Joy - N/A
David Kosloski - Duval High
John Ontko - Patuxent High School
Beth Perrine - "Laurel High, Laurel, MD"
Nicole Rieland - Richard Montgomery High
Dana Smith - New Era Academy
Lawrence Watson - Parkdale HS
Charles Woolridge - Walter Johnson High

Massachusetts
Amanda Beddia - Wilmington High
David Dorr - Bartlett Jr Sr High School
Jason Duncan - Smith Academy
David McGraw - Rising Tide Charter Public School
Joshua Miller - Sharon High

Minnesota
Lezar Nalls - N/A

Mississippi

Reginald Nichols - Siwell Middle School

Missouri
Jonathon Stackhouse - Calhoun High School

Montana
Bradley Dunn-meier - Troy Public Schools

Nebraska
Chase Keitges - Malcolm Public Schools
Joseph Bell - N/A
Tommy Charles - NIAA

Nevada
Chris Schelin - American Preparatory Academy

New Jersey
Taylor Calixto - West Orange Cheerleading
Sarah Kelly - Moorestown Friends School

New Mexico
Kristin Acosta - Deming High School
Kendra Anderson - Alamogordo High School
Martin Apodaca - V. Sue Cleveland
Shawn Baker - Highland High School
Eric Edwards - Jal High School
Stephani Greathouse - Goddard High School
Paula Hartog - Gallup High School
Candice Herrera - Rio Rancho High School
Grant Jordan - Gadsden High School
Michael Kelly - Sandia High School
Jennifer Miller - Eunice High School
Vanessa Ordoque - Gadsden High School
Crystal Perez - Chaparral High School
Krystal QuintanaGarcia - Los Alamos High School
Bobby Romero - Pojoaque Valley Schools
Joyce Roulston - Capitan High School
Taylor Snow - Eldorado High School

New York
Danielle Barletta - Liverpool High School
Sean Belair - Nottingham High School
Glen Buckley - Honeoye Falls-Lima Senior High School
william Bundrick - McGann-Mercy Diocesan High School
Rachel Dercola - Squints Institute
Brenton Goodhart - Lyme Central School
Rebecca Kazaks - Cold Spring Harbor Jr/Sr High School
David Kozar - Albion Central School District
Christina LaValley - Altmar-Parish-Williamstown High School
James Lowe - N/A
Mark Nojaim - East Aurora High School
Kaitlin OHara - Waterloo High School
Briana Parzych - Marcus Whitman High School
Matthew Reilly - Arlington Central School District
Jermain Smith - Project105 Athletics
Deanna Wach - Orchard Park High School
Brian Zittel - East Aurora High School

North Carolina
Brandon Blackburn - New Century Middle/Union Pines HS
Katelyn Brittian - Selma Middle School
Matthew Cox - North Moore High Scholl
Brian DeLay - Community School of Davidson
Kaitlyn Fussell - BF Grady Elementary
Sandra Langley - SouthWest Edgecombe
Cliff Lester - Dalton Mcmichael High
Mike Mercereau - Brawley Middle School
John Noble - Franklin Academy High School
David Phillips - Lakewood High School
Fore Rembert - Maiden High
North Dakota
Larissa SpottedHorse - Parshall High School

Ohio
Roxanne Beard - Hilltonia Middle School
Reis Bonifant - Strasburg- Franklin Local Schools
Chris Clevenger - Wheelersburg Middle School
Katie Conlon - Athens High School
Bart deNijs - N/A
Melissa Dodd - Barnesville
Michael Eakins - Hillsboro City Schools
Cassandra Guile - Lincoln-West High School
Sam Laderach - Paulding High School
Jeanne Segler - Emmanuel Christian School
Ryan Shields - St. John's Jesuit High School
Carol Tanner - Wyoming City Schools
Tyler Turner - Oak Hills High School
DeShawn Wynn - reading high school
Thomas Yerian - Vinton County High School

Oklahoma
Gary Brooks - Thomas Edison Preparatory High School
Casey Gilliland - Luther Youth Sports
Ricky Moore - N/A

Oregon
Lorna Brandt - Seaside High School
Vicki Simonsen - Crow High School
Lynsey Smith - George Washington High

Outside USA
Kun Xie - N/A

Pennsylvania
Shannon Danaher - Moravian Academy
Karenin Loinaz - The Arts Academy at Benjamin Rush
Jesse OBrien - Maple Point Middle School
Jennifer Stonis - Penndale Middle School
JoeAnn Storm - Glendale Jshs

Rhode Island
Blair Alexander - Middletown High School
Christopher Seaver - Narragansett Pier School
Rob Wilson - N/A

South Carolina
Jamie Childress - Laurens High School
Megan Evans - "Laurens District 55 High,"
Heather Hutson - McCracken Middle School
Darnell Suber - Laurens District 55 High
Robert Vanadore - Hickory Tavern Middle
Austin White - Lauren's District 55 High School
Brandy Wzorek - Laurens District 55 High

South Dakota
Emilie Kennedy - O'Gorman High School
Jessica Lentz - Hitchcock-Tulare High School
Trevor Melum - Belle Fourche High School
Joellen Miller - "Groton Area, Groton, SD"
Aaron Moeller - "Aberdeen Christian, Aberdeen, SD"
Jenna Rembold - Bon Homme School District
Jill Siemonsma - Hill City High School
Lexy Timm - Ethan High School
Baleigh Turnquist - Winner School District
Tommy Whitley - "Doland, Doland, SD"

Tennessee
Christopher Calamese - Collierville Middle School
Lisa Cole - Christian academy
Ben Gunter - Sunbright High School
Mary Stevens - White County Middle School

Texas
Dori Smith - Texoma Christian School
Davante Smith - N/A
Joseph Turner - North Side High School

Utah
Lou Hebert - N/A
Brian Pierce - Grand County High School
Vermont
Joyce Babbitt - MMUHS

 

Top CIC States:

1. New York (8)
2. North Carolina (6)
3. Massachusetts (2)
4. California (2)


 

Alaska
Antoni Hoiby - Bristol Bay Middle/High School

Arizona
Anthony Bello - Gilbert High School

Arkansas
Carl Miller

California
Michael Halualani - Malibu High School
Susan Lee - San Leandro High School

Florida
Jason Barringer - Holy Trinity Episcopal

Georgia
Laura Stubbs - Episcopal Day School

Indiana
Thomas McCoy - N/A

Maine
Richard Ford - Houlton High School

Massachusetts
Andrew Barker - Eaglebrook School
Mark Jenkins - Uxbridge High School

Minnesota
Katelyn Schmaltz - Aitkin High School

Missouri
Andrew Scott - Whitfield High School

Montana
Wayde Austad - West Yellowstone HS

New Hampshire
Richard Kane - Exeter High School

New York
Gregory Avery - Boces
Justine Briggs - Batavia High School
George Carney - Hampton Bays Secondary School
Amanda Gonter - Holland Central School District
Mandi Hochheimer - Aquinas Institute
Eric Martin - Mayfield Jr/Sr High School
Nicholas Patterson - Marcellus High School
Monica Storms - New Hartford Senior High School

North Carolina
Frederick Adams - Ashley High School Wilmington
Jeffrey Gainey - White Oak High School
Penny Johnson - Murphy High School
Tim Laspada - Swansboro High School
Donald Loomis - East Duplin High School
Corey Mickle - Coulwood Middle

Ohio
Dale Boolton - N/A
Pennsylvania
Kyle Hoffman - N/A
Rhode Island
Ronald Enos - Barrington High School

Tennessee
Mike Ellson - Christ Presbyterian Academy

Washington
Larry Berg - Lopez Island