• Home
  • Articles
  • National Coach Certification Honor Roll - 5/8/2017 to 5/21/2017

National Coach Certification Honor Roll - 5/8/2017 to 5/21/2017

By NFHS on May 22, 2017 blog

Top AIC Earning States:

1. Arkansas - 12
2. New York - 12
3. Arizona - 9
4. California - 8
5. Ohio - 7

 

Alabama 
Leigh Farrington - Steele Junior High School
Derrick Gibson - N/A
Ashley Gray - Opelika Middle School
Jennifer Joiner - UMS-Wright Preparatory School
Jennifer McCord - Cherokee County High School
Savannah Roeser - Providence Christian 

Arizona 
Greg Barker - Rincon High School
Bree Davis - Coconino High School
Clemenston Lomayestewa - Tuba City High School
Stan Luketich - Desert Vista High School Phoenx
Jacob Montano - N/A
Ty Rios - N/A
Orlando Rodriquez - Paradise Valley High School
Mindy (Melinda) Walker - Lee Williams High School
Melanie Heller - Mesquite High School

Arkansas 
Jessica Black - Morrilton Junior High School
Joe Dickinson - Trinity Jr High
Lindsay Harriman - Southwest Jr. High
Bradley Mayes - Global Sports Partners
Jacob Midyett - Parkers Chapel High School
Josh Roberts - Future school of fort smith 
Darren Rogers - Springdale Central Junior High 
Gregory Samuelson - N/A
Kirby Turner - Hope High School
Justin Turner - Cabot High School
Tim Whitney - Hermitage High school
Jacob Wiedmaier - N/A

California 
Myisha Bullock - Rosamond High
Raymond Carter - Diego Rivera Learning Complex
Jose Leon - Personal Professional Develepment
Jonathan Paige - Huntington Beach Pop Warner
Cavannah Richardson - N/A
Michael Wallace - Lemoore Union High School
Richard Warren - Willows High
Rudy Zabran - Saddleback Valley Pop Warner

Colorado 
Valentina Epps - Rifle High School
Caleb Grinter - Cole Arts and Sciences Academy

Florida 
Ronald Peters - Viera High School
Annelise Rentas - Week Wachee High School
Vincent Schofield - Keystone Heights Jr/Sr High school
Brian Shaffer - St. Raphael

Idaho 
Mark Helms - Emmett High School
Jordan Moeller - Wood River Middle School
Chris Roberts - Pahrump Valley High School

Illinois 
Robert Eberhart - O'Fallon Little Panthers

Indiana 
Joe Squier - North Harrison Youth Softball Association

Iowa 
Josh Sherwood - Wilton Jr-Sr High School

Kentucky 
Daniel Woodley - Waggener High School

Maine 
Joseph Pelletier - Greenville High School

Maryland 
Edward Allen - Northwood HS
Charles Dunn - Oakdale HS
Donald Walker - New Town High School

Massachusetts 
Ryan Murphy - Saint Clement High School
George Papalambros - Randolph High School 
Katelyn Tupaj - Innovation Academy Charter School

Michigan 
Jonathan Brockway - N/A
Christopher Hare - Fowlerville High School
Joseph Suchoski - Lutheran Northwest High School

Missouri 
Darrin Tobias - La Monte High

Montana 
Jonah RedCherries - Hardin High School

Nebraska 
Jimmy Parmenter - St Thomas Aquinas High School Ft Lauderdale
Dale Savington - Papillion-La Vista South High School

Nevada 
Veronica Erickson - Clark High School
Thomas Hammontree - Cimarron Memorial High School
Noah Olson - Rogich 
Felipe Rendon - Eldorado High School
Justin Williams - Palo Verde High School

New Hampshire 
John Derricott - N/A
Kimberly Durand - Inter-Lakes High School

New Mexico 
Victoria Sedillo - Capitan High School
Mikayla Trujillo - Santa Fe High

New York 
Andrew Atkins - Jonas E Salk Middle School
Lauren Bonilla - Orchard Park Central High School
Mark Brinkel - Frontier Senior High School
Janeen Dorsey - Saint catharine academy
Marc Lombardo - Lewiston Porter Senior High School
Jonathan Pol - Pawling Middle School
Martin Rodriguez - Westlake High School
John Ruff - Plattsburgh High School
Rachel Schepart - Amherst High School
Jay Schickling - Rush-Henrietta Senior High School
Melissa Terino - Jamesville-Dewitt High School
Stacy Vlad - Croton Harmon High School

North Carolina 
Michael Butterfield - Coastal Carolina Youth Football League
Jim Day - N/A
Amos Hardee - Alexander Central
Al Nelson - Durham School of the Arts
Hannah Sexton - Brevard High School
Marshall Smith - White Oak High School

Ohio 
Jeff Ball - N/A
Howard Feggins - N/A
Jacob Knapp - columbus
Andrew Lilje - Cambridge High School
Ernest Loy - Licking Heights Central
Todd Morris - Marietta High School
Lynde Webster - Lakewood Local Schools

Oklahoma 
Larry Simpson - Macarthur Hs

Oregon 
Jason Daniels - Oregon CIty High School
Brian Harrison - N/A
Taylor Williams - Taft High School

Pennsylvania 
Amy Levan - Pen Argyl Area High School

Rhode Island 
Issifou Kankarafou - Shea Senior High School

Tennessee 
Bethany Berger - KIPP Memphis Collegiate School
David Kendall - Page High School
Stephen Lyles - Rockwood Middle School
Andrew Sprinkles - N/A

Texas 
Garth Briggeman - North Side High School
Michelle Hames - Michelle Hames
Frederick Holifield - N/A

Vermont 
Sarah Bryan - Milton High School

Washington 
Ryan Alwert - N/A

 

Top CIC Earning States:

1. New York - 5
2. Arkansas - 3

 

Arizona 
Greg Barker - Rincon High School
Karen Self - Seton Catholic Preparatory

Arkansas 
Joshua Bishop - Trinity Christain School
Michael Miller - Paragould Parks & Rec (Athletic Director)
Jonathan Smith - Trinity Christian School

California 
Michael Wallace - Lemoore Union High School

Delaware 
Robin Lebauer - Wilmington Friends

Florida 
Ronald Peters - Viera High School
Vincent Schofield - Keystone Heights Jr/Sr High school

Maryland 
Donna Considine - Bethesda-Chevy Chase High

Michigan 
Joseph Suchoski - Lutheran Northwest High School

Minnesota 
Ellen Schafer - Cretin-Derham Hall

Nebraska 
Dale Savington - Papillion-La Vista South High School

New Jersey 
Lynne Valente - Camden County Tech Pennsauken

New Mexico 
Desirae Wyatt - Cobre High School

New York 
Brandon Carter - Fillmore Central School
Terry Jenkins - Airlanes JR Football and Cheer
Marc Lombardo - Lewiston Porter Senior High School
Matthew Snyderman - Penfield Senior High School
Stacy Vlad - Croton Harmon High School

Ohio 
Ernest Loy - Licking Heights Central

Oregon 
Jason Daniels - Oregon CIty High School