• Home
  • Articles
  • National Coach Certification Honor Roll - 3/1 to 3/14

National Coach Certification Honor Roll - 3/1 to 3/14

By NFHS on March 16, 2015 blog Print

The NFHS acknowledges the following individuals for completing their national coaching certification through the NFHS Coach Education Program.

For more information on how to become a certified coach, visit nfhslearn.com.

 

Some description

Certified Interscholastic Coach

Arkansas

Jason Alley - Cabot Running Club

 

California

Joshua Stewart - Vanden High School; Golden West Middle School
Shawn Lewy - Bakersfield

 

Connecticut

Jonathan Harder - Cromwell High School

 

Florida

Joel Charles - Dr. Phillips High School

 

Illinois

Taylor Stanish - Providence Catholic High School
Margaret Jensen - Providence Catholic High School
Beth Gornick - Providence Catholic High School

 

Iowa

Shantel Bennett - Knoxville High School

 

Kansas

Chad Schwartz - Derby High School

 

Louisiana

Benjamin Schonfarber Jr. - Captain Shreve High School

 

Maine

Evan McDaniel

 

Maryland

Keith Downey - Bennett High School
Lindsay Durkin - Damascus High School
Edward Murray - Poolesville High School

 

Massachusetts

James Saalfrank - Andover High School
Nancy O'Neil - Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High School
Tina Riddell - Pioneer Valley Regional High School Northfield
David Flahive - East Longmeadow High School
Richard Laurin - Chicopee Comprehensive High School
Steven Laurin - Chicopee Comprehensive High School

 

Michigan

Michael Mantua - Howell High School

 

New Jersey

Robert Dikun - Point Pleasant
Kevin Daly - Long Valley Track and Field Club

 

North Carolina

Vernon Walworth - Hoke High School
Jason Redmond - Shepard and WG Pearson Middle School

 

Ohio

Gary Spinell - Strasburg High School
Brian Gray
Travis Simons - Liberty Benton High School
Nick Coyle - West County Basketball Club
Cheryl Byrd - East Palestine High School East Palestine
Robert Thomas - Pickaway County

 

Pennsylvania

Adam Mealey - West York Area School District
Aohnte' LyPorLe'i - MEA
Tom Harrington - Warren Area High School

 

Tennessee

Richard Chiamulera - Northwest High School

 

Texas

Clyde Pride
Jimi Rodriguez - KIPP Generations Collegiate

 

Vermont

Barry Aldrich - Lyndon Institute

 

Virginia

KeySherra Hoody

 

Wyoming

Jordan Hunter - Greybull Middle School

 

Some description

Accredited Interscholastic Coach

AE Armed Forces of Europe

Mary Corrigan - Vilseck High School
Tarah Kiehne - Ramstein American High School

 

Alabama

Randi Woodward - Lincoln High School
Michael Fitzpatrick - Bessemer City High School
Dewayne Robinson - Red Level High School Red Level

 

Alaska

Christopher Hoffman - Sitka High School

 

Arizona

Tom Riggenbach - Red Valley-Cove High School Red Valley
Julie Bogle - Horizon Community Learning Center
Smith Timpson - El Capitan
Bryan Bambury - Arizona Sports Complex
Joseph Hayes - Buena
Seth Buell - Desert Christian High School
Samantha Rasmussen - Deer Valley High School
Candyce Matlosz - Apache Junction High School
Jeff Rowland Yuma Catholic

 

Arkansas

Jason Alley - Cabot Running Club
William Brazelton - Rogers Heritage High School
Chris Cowan - Vilonia High School Soccer
Tobey Pentecost - Arkadelphia High School
Stacey Gaddis
William Ratliff - Rison High School
Larry Lee
Cory Duke - Trinity Christian School
Terri Richardson - Woodlawn High School
Kit Bonds - Hamburg School District
Deerick Smith - Cedarville School District
Brian Webb - Academies of West Memphis
Tandie Ray - Mineral Springs School District
James Spradlin - Acorn High School
Anna Wilkins
Jay Bishop - Heber Springs High School
Abigail Moore - Hector School District
Jody Webb - Westside High School
Tyler Kell - Academics Plus Charter School
Anthony Ross
David Hays - Little Rock Christian
Rashard Sullivan - eStem Public Charter School
Richard Evans - Smackover High School
Mickey Alderson - Bradford Public Schools
Josh Fields - Harber High School
Ryan Rachuy - Charleston High School
Kent Elmore - Mansfield High School
Laura Crusterson - Wilbur D. Mills High School
Brandon McClinton - Maumelle High School
Jillian Howard - eStem Public Charter School
Coy Adkins - Mena High School
christopher stevens
Shelley Cordell - Martin West Memphis High School
Paul Valentino - Army
David Bailey
Heath Barnes - Omaha School
Abby Risner
Derek Houser - North Little Rock High School
Todd Webber - Episcopal Collegiate School
Nick Brown - Nettleton High School
Marcia Teague - Lafayette County High School

 

California

Robert Hendricks - Desert Christian Academy
Michael Brown - Carmel high school
William Brown - Oakland Tech High School
Tania Duncan - Pacific Union College Preparatory School
John Haskell - Bonn International School
Michael Thomas - Desert High School
Wilson Stephens - MRC Rebels
Walter Sheppard - El Capitan High School
Jessica Duncan - Snowline All-Stars
Shawn Lewy - Bakersfield
David Bower - Miramonte High School
Raymond Varela - Norwalk High School
Irazmi Perez - USASF Memphis
Joseph Steel - Kearny High School
Joshua Stewart - Vanden High School; Golden West Middle School
Stephanie Bolton - Wheatland Union High School
Robert Hubbard

 

Colorado

Dave Bettinger - Liberty High School
David Townsend - Rangeview High School

 

Florida

Ashley Hartz - Gulf Coast High School
Debora Diaz - Seabreeze High School
William Musto - Discovery Intermediate School

 

Georgia

Sam Prusak - Bible Baptist Christian School
Clarence Webb - Cobb PAL

 

Idaho

Bob Haworth - Payette Lakes Middle School

 

Illinois

Daniel Grunauer - Alan B. Shepard High School
Matthew Ackerman - Community High School
Taylor Stanish - Providence Catholic High School

 

Indiana

Matthew DAngelo
Mark Dugan - Rising Sun High School

 

Iowa

Shantel Bennett - Knoxville High School

 

Kansas

Cassandra Lund - Moscow High School

 

Kentucky

Darlene Moore - Allen Central

 

Louisiana

Venus Claybrooks - ReNEW Schools

 

Maine

James Wallace - St. Michael School
Paul Nantkes - Lincoln Lakes Track Club

 

Maryland

Shane Steckman - Fort Hill High School
John Major - Calvert High School Prince Frederick Md.
Andrew Nicol - Mountain Ridge High School
Ashanta McGhee - Magruder High School
Edward Murray - Poolesville High School

 

Massachusetts

James Saalfrank - Andover High School
Richard Laurin - Chicopee Comprehensive High School
Michael Aiena - Newton South High School
Robert Fiske - Cape Cod Regional Technical High School
Alan Klemanchuck
Steven Laurin - Chicopee Comprehensive High School

 

Michigan

Michael Mantua - Howell High School
Joseph Soto - Ypsilanti High School

 

Mississippi

Charles Freeman - Jackson Public School District

 

Missouri

Michael Murphy - Orchard Farm
Winston Kelly - Incarnate Word Academy Bel-Nor

 

Montana

Kyle Cunningham - Absarokee High School

 

Nebraska

Greg Hochstein

 

Nevada

Dante Fielder - CCSD
Cheryl Burke - Galena High School
Janille Baker - EskDale High School
Leslie Stevenson - Canyon Springs High School

 

New Hampshire

John Heavisides - Fall Mountain Regional
Katie Hanatow - Fall Mountain Regional School District

 

New Jersey

Anthony Davis - St. Bartholomew Academy
Kevin Daly - Long Valley Track and Field Club
LisaMarie Magarine - Oldbridge High School

 

New Mexico

Stephen Clarke - Roosevelt Middle School

 

New York

Gary Raby - Lewiston Porter
Andrea Jauregui - Syosset Central School District
Ron Matthews - Eastern Athletic

 

North Carolina

Whitney Simmons
Ashaad Yeoman - E.A. Laney
James Bell - Mitchell High School
Patrick Peed - Scotland High School
Michael Sloop - East Wake Academy
Stephen Norris - Chinquapin Elementary
Samuel Bobbitt - E.A. Laney
Sequoia Sady - Louisburg College
Steven Foster - Northwest Cabarrus Middle School
Terrece Adams - Team Elite NC

 

North Dakota

Jacob Herman - Ellendale Public School

 

Ohio

James Frank - Withrow High School
Dan Tanto - Northmont High school
Nick Coyle - West County Basketball Club
Joe Lewis - Indian Creek
Alison Schmitz - Max S. Hayes
Travis Simons - Liberty Benton High School
Robert Thomas - Pickaway County
Jason Starks - Badin
Seth Hammontree - Liberty Center High School
Matt Smollen - Lucas High School Track and Field
Joel Fleury
Kenneth Brust - Shawnee High School
Jerome Haupert - Fostoria City Schools
Jacob Gollaway - William Henry Harrison High School
Kyle Borer - Swanton Middle School
Jeremy Evans - Dover City Schools

 

Oklahoma

Kyle Duncan - Weddington High School
Tyra McGee - Muskogee high school
Ileta Bray - Grove Public Schools

 

Oregon

Denise Way-Hackett - Vernonia High School
James Joy - St. Mary's School
Don Tacla - Wilsonville High School
Kimberly Ross - St. Helens High School
Kerry Foster - Grant Union
Ben Harley - Milwaukie high school
John Roberts - Stayton High School

 

Pennsylvania

Mattew Heiser - Gettysburg
John DiCriscio - Mercy Vocational High School

 

South Dakota

Joseph Voigt - Pinon Unified
Eric Brown - Great Plains Lutheran High School
Greg Gemar - Scotlander Highlanders
Trina Lends His Horse - Cheyenne Eagle Butte

 

Tennessee

Charles Pollard - Oakdale High School
Stephen Roberts - Karns High School
Will Thrower - RBI Baseball
Kidane McBride - Northside High School

 

Texas

Monsher Spencer - Houston Baptist University
Travis Oquin - Houston Hoopstarz
Veronica Morgan - Brock High School
Jimi Rodriguez - KIPP Generations Collegiate

 

Utah

David Barton - San Juan High School

 

Vermont

Barry Aldrich - Lyndon Institute

 

Virginia

David Nagel - Culpeper County High School
Codi Dudley - Legends Baseball
Robert Fuller - Woodgrove High School

 

Washington

Eugene Bradshaw - Lochburn Middle School

 

West Virginia

Ruthie Fisher - PPJSHS Point Pleasant
John Steadman - Hurricane Middle School

 

Wisconsin

Kyle Roders