• Home
  • Articles
  • National Coach Certification Honor Roll 12/4/2017 - 12/17/2017

National Coach Certification Honor Roll 12/4/2017 - 12/17/2017

By on January 03, 2018 blog Print

 

Top AIC States:

1. Arkansas (25)
2. Arizona (11)
3. Ohio (10)
4. North Carolina (9)
    Texas (9)


 

AE Armed Forces of Europe

Janet Rogers Hohenfels Middle High School

Alabama

Johnny Brown John Herbert Phillips Academy
Spivey Green Central HS/Tricity Striders
Ciera Hudson Eastwood Middle School
Annie King N/A
Christopher Lynn Central High School

Alaska

Zoya Ayapan Ket'acik and Aapalluk Memorial School
Kathryn Cloninger Bethel Regional High School
Kathryn Cloninger Bethel Regional High School
Andrew Downing Lewis Angapak Memorial School
Parley Estes Chevak School
Raynelle Gardner Sand Point School
Michael Hatfield Tanana MS & Hutchison HS
Mamie Okoviak ZJ Williams Memorial School

Arizona

Elliot Benson Northern Arizona University
Zach Broussely Grand Canyon University
Nick Colquitt Mayer High School
Rick Doran Marcos de Niza High School
Chris Fair N/A
Lorenzo Garza MKU Middle School
Ryan Hutchison Grand Canyon University
Verlaine Kescoli San Carlos High School
Richard McQueen Tempe High School
Kara Morrow N/A
Summer Palacios Imagine School Cortez Park

Arkansas

Emily Bachinskas Rogers Heritage High School
Melvin Bullock Hall High School
Jeanna Cook Lamar High School Lamar
Jeanna Cook Lamar High School Lamar
Kris Eddy Genoa Central Elementary School
Kris Eddy Genoa Central Elementary School
Jorge Garcia Southside High School
Daniel Hampton Hope High School
Daphne Holly Strong-Huttig
Johnny Laine eStem Junior High School
Darcia Malone N/A
Darcia Malone N/A
Stephen Martinez 19968
Stephen Martinez 19968
Anthony Monti West Memphis High School
Holly Nelson Trinity Christian School
Caleb Price Trinity Christian School
Marvin Quijada N/A
Brandon Smith Mineral Springs High School
Jason Turner Brookland Middle School
Terri Tyner Westside High School
James Ward Paris High School
Larry Lee 72324
Larry Lee 72324
Larry Lee 72324

California

Joseph Byrd Agoura High School
Mark Cole Saint Elizabeth Parish School
Tashia Coleman Antioch Middle
Alicia Gray Abraham Lincoln High
Daniel Harper Menlo-Atherton High
Jonathan Powell Gonzales High School
Douglas Schreter Red Bluff High School

Colorado

Joseph Garcia Lakewood High School

Connecticut

Jonathan Miller Putnam High School

Florida

Eoghan Cullen Forest High School
Daniel McAuliffe Fletcher High School
Margaret Wellman Tenoroc High School
Margaret Wellman Tenoroc High School

Georgia

Jerry White Southwest Dekalb HS Decatur Georgia

Idaho

Alan Barwick Copper Canyon High School

Louisiana

Ashuntai Harrell N/A

Maine

Abegayle Brown Gorham High School

Maryland

Patrick Cilento Bullis
Linwood Donald Oxon Hill High
Marquise ONeal Baltimore Polytechnic Institute
Chris Wooden Springdale Preparatory School

Massachusetts

Julianne Esposito Revere High School
Traneal Holloman-Rodgers Boston Green Academy
Sergio Reyes RBA Dragons

Minnesota

Todd Brown Brainerd High School
Ronnie Johnson Little Falls High School
Zach Selnes Stewartville
Aimee Smith Mahnomen High School

Missouri

Kyle Allen Clearwater High
Margo Hurst Center High School

Nebraska

Brad Quadhamer Wilcox-Hildreth High School

Nevada

Micah Johnson N/A
Jacob Leibel Beatty Middle School

New Mexico

Marvin James Borrego Pass School
Jhoniq Karki Sandia High
Carlos Orozco West Mesa High School ABQ
Dalilah Silva West Mesa

New York

Matthew Brower Greater Johnstown School District
Aaron Colwell Elmont Memorial High School
Erik DAnna Springville Griffith Institute
Benjamin Green The Dalton School
Tyler Green N/A
William Mann Keshequa Central School
Christopher Nelson Horace Mann School
Joe Sidari Ruben A Cirillo High School

North Carolina

Brad Aceta Metrolina Christian Academy
Brittni Adams Union Pines High School
Eric Blackwell Union Pines High
Jessica Fisher Twin Valley Middle High School
Brian Gray Union Pines High
Joseph Hodge South Point High School
Dustin Kerley Watauga High School
Richard Luthy West Carteret High
Curtis Mitcham Highland Tech

North Dakota

Jerry Schneider Fargo North High School
Joel Swanson Sheyenne High School

Ohio

Tariq Amireh N/A
Rick Bostater Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
Wyatt Carder N/A
Tim Clark Vermilion High School
Marshall Guerin Mccord Middle School
Josh Hertenstein Saint Marys Club Soccer
Carlos Laboy "Esperanza, Inc"
Patrick McCullough Moeller
David Miller Marietta High School
Anthony Zampedro Lake Catholic High School

Oregon

Paul Bigby Hosanna Christian School
David Knapp Portland Adventist Academy
Matthew Wurth Bend Senior High School

Outside USA

Samuel Tennyson American International School of Mozambique
Samuel Tennyson American International School of Mozambique

Pennsylvania

Wendy Mundy Oley valley school district
Ben Reiber West York Area High School

Rhode Island

Michelle Bazile LaSalle Academy

South Carolina

Kellie Crowley Clemson University

South Dakota

Owen Parsley Flandreau Public

Tennessee

Adam Bozman North Rutherford Soccer
Kristi Heath Christ Presbyterian Academy
Mitchell Mask Murfreesboro Soccer Club
Kenny Mattison Morristown-Hamblen High School West

Texas

Timothy Butts Legacy Preporatory Christian Academy
Tyler Doyle Carter-Riverside High School
Charles Hickman Polytechnic High School
Nathan Ladd Legacy Preparatory Christian Academy
Matt Miracle R L Paschal HS
Christopher Moilan Western Hills High School
Rebecca Musgrove Thomas Jefferson HIgh School
Jordan Rudolf Green B. Trimble Technical
Cody Slater Benbrook Middle - High School

Utah

Edgar Carrillo Wendover High

Vermont

Blair Bean South Burlington High School

Virginia

Brian Burnette N/A
Harrison Lionberger N/A
Stefanie Spitz N/A

Washington

Christopher Howard Olympic High School

Wisconsin

Lee Jaeger Pewaukee High School


 

Top CIC States:

1. New York (4)
    Alabama (4)
2. Arizona (3)
    California (3)


 

 

Alabama

Spivey Green Central HS/Tricity Striders
Ciera Hudson Eastwood Middle School
Jammie Lett Coosa Christian school
Andrew Lloyd N/A

Alaska

Kathryn Cloninger Bethel Regional High School

Arizona

Rick Doran Marcos de Niza High School
Scott Grimditch Corona del Sol High School
Richard McQueen Tempe High School

California

Mark Cole Saint Elizabeth Parish School
Alicia Gray Abraham Lincoln High
Daniel Harper Menlo-Atherton High

Illinois

Lauren Alpert Loyola Academy

Louisiana

Daniel Stanley N/A

Minnesota

Zach Selnes Stewartville
Kirk Swanson Northwest Homeschool Athletic Cooperative

Mississippi

Steve Baggett Clarkdale High School

Nevada

Micah Johnson N/A

New Mexico

Loreen Rafael Lybrook Elementary School

New York

Aaron Colwell Elmont Memorial High School
Benjamin McIntosh Auburn High School
Joe Sidari Ruben A Cirillo High School
Ron Tan Somers High School

North Carolina

George Coltharp Gray's Creek High School
Joseph Hodge South Point High School

Ohio

Marshall Guerin Mccord Middle School
Patrick McCullough Moeller

Rhode Island

Shane Moore N/A

Tennessee

Rachel Jacobi Webb School of Knoxville
Hal Pass Siegel High School

Texas

Christopher Roberts Polytechnic High School

Utah

Trever Wilson Stansbury High School

Virginia

Brian Burnette N/A