• Home
  • Articles
  • National Coach Certification Honor Roll 10/9/17 - 10/22/17

National Coach Certification Honor Roll 10/9/17 - 10/22/17

By on October 23, 2017 blog Print

 

Top AIC States:

1. Arkansas (38)
2. New York (23)
3. California (19)
4. Arizona (16)
5. Ohio (15)


 

AE Armed Forces of Europe

Cheryl Sutton - Hohenfels Middle High School

Alabama

Stacy Cunningham - "Columbia High School, Huntsville, AL"
Tara Davenport - Charles Henderson Middle School
Marsha Law - Litchfield Middle School
Josh Pruett - R.F. Bumpus Middle School

Alaska

Nathan Benton - Kdiak High School
Brittany Greer - Alaska South Central Pop Warner
Kelsey Lambe - "Mitkof Middle School, Petersburg, AK"
Christopher Markham - King Cove School
Shannon McCullough - "Mitkof Middle School, Petersburg, AK"
Sheri Purser - "Craig High School, Craig, AK"
Kristi Shreeve - Tri-Valley High School
Aaron Ulroan - Chevak School

Arizona

Bart Brennan - Notre Dame Preparatory H.S.
Anthony Johns - BGHS
Ariel Nelson - Desert Ridge High
Erica Parks - Cicero Preparatory Academy
Jesus Perez - Saguaro High School
Alan Pruitt - N/A
Jeremy Rhodes - Bisbee High School
Peyton Shuckhart - "Desert Vista High School, Phoenix, AZ"
Peyton Shuckhart - "Desert Vista High School, Phoenix, AZ"
T Silva - N/A
T Silva - N/A
Brendan Smith - Corona Del Sol highschool
Thurman Tacheene - Pinon Unified School District
Arielle Turner - Desert Ridge High School
Michael Yarbrough - "Corona del Sol High School, Tempe, AZ"
Amber Yazzie - Shonto Preparatory School
Argenis Rohan - Apache Junction High School
Argenis Rohan - Apache Junction High School

Arkansas

Mary Adkins - Pottsville High School
Mary Adkins - Pottsville High School
Jessica Brown - "Bryant High School, Bryant, AR"
Jessica Brown - "Bryant High School, Bryant, AR"
Ersula Bruner - Greene Co Tech Jr High School
Rod Carroll - "Sylvan Hills High School, Sherwood, AR"
Jeri Chapin - "Sheridan Junior High School, Sheridan, AR"
Les Cline - "Lake Hamilton High School, Pearcy, AR"
Brad Daniel - Saline county home school
Lisa Deleon - Lake Hamilton
Allison Dolan - The New School
Kent Elmore - Mansfield High School Mansfield AR
Tyler Hammers - Scranton High School
Tyler Hammers - Scranton High School
Daniel Hampton - "Hope High School, Hope, AR"
Allison Harper - "Sylvan Hills High School, Sherwood, AR"
Karisa Hendrix - "Trumann High School, Trumann, AR"
Andrew Love - Hot Springs High School
Adam Lucas - N/A
Tyler Lyles - "Danville High School, Danville, AR"
Rodney Manley - Northeast Arkansas Christian Home Educators
Cori Martinez - "Barton Jr. High School, El Dorado, AR"
Blake McNair - Central Arkansas Christian Schools
Russ Moon - N/A
Shawn Nelson - "Augusta High School, Augusta, AR"
Shawn Nelson - "Augusta High School, Augusta, AR"
Chad Parks - William O Darby Junior High School
Chad Parks - William O Darby Junior High School
Iain Platt - Mountain Home High School
Jamal Richardson - Augusta School District
Ashley Riggles - N/A
Ashley Riggles - N/A
Taylor Rogers - "Lisa Academy North Middle, Sherwood, AR"
Evan Sidwell - "Genoa Central High School, Texarkana, AR"
Scott Smith - "Taylor High School, Taylor, AR"
Britny Smith - Sugar Creek
Britny Smith - Sugar Creek
Eddie Tackett - saline county homeschool christian education association

California

Keith Allison - "Hercules High, Hercules, CA"
Hunter Bailey - Soledad High School
Lauren Charon - Pinole Middle School
Alfredo Cortez - Scotts Valley High School
LaToya Drake - N/A
Cheryl Esselstein - Clairemont High School San Diego California
Noe Gomez - Carpinteria High School
Laura Gonzalez - Diamond Ranch High School
Sherri King - "Strathmore High, Strathmore, CA"
Christian Lawson - Las Lomas
Amy Lemon - Folsom Jr. Bulldogs
Nhiem Nguyen - Mountain View High School
David Pacello - "Antioch High, Antioch, CA"
Martin Palacios - Alliance Renee & Meyer Luskin Academy High School
Ana Rosas - "South Gate Senior High, South Gate, CA"
Brent Swan - "San Lorenzo Valley High, Felton, CA"
Timothy Trudeau - Elsinore High School
Walt Vancil - "Linden High, Linden, CA"
Markell Wilson - "Edendale Middle, San Lorenzo, CA"

Colorado

Duffy Dillon - "Fountain-Fort Carson High School, Fountain, CO"
Simone Pendleton - N/A

Delaware

Jessica Hart - Delmarva Christian High School

Florida

Rob Bowling - Seabreeze High School
Rob Bowling - Seabreeze High School
Tara McLeod - Saint Andrew's School
Richard Reid - Creekside High School
James Smith - Osceola Fundamental High School

Georgia

Antonio DelVecchio - N/A

Hawaii

David Lima - "Maui High School, Kahului, HI"

Idaho

Valerie Moon - Burley High School
Valerie Moon - Burley High School

Illinois

Gabrielle Lagger - Jewel Middle School
Gabrielle Lagger - Jewel Middle School
Chris Lewis - TP Bobcats
Lisabette Osborn - Millikin University
Lisabette Osborn - Millikin University

Indiana

Alex Kight - N/A

Iowa

Valerie Westergard - West Sioux CSD
Valerie Westergard - West Sioux CSD

Louisiana

Emmanuel Arceneaux - Peabody Magnet High School
Richard Mattice - Bastrop High School

Maryland

Kyle Anderson - Severna Park Senior High School
Scott Bennett - Linganore Oakdale Urbana Youth Athletic Association
Robert Celmer - N/A
Trenita Charleus - Central High School
James Hicks - N/A
Kenneth King - Chopticon High
Leslie Maynard - Anythings Possible
Nicholas Meyers - "Towson High Law & Public Policy, Towson, MD"
Lara Mish - St. Mary's
Robert Samuel - Leonardtown High School
Ann Satsangi - Poolesville High
Kristina Smyrk - Walt Whitman High School

Massachusetts

Michael Constantine - King Philip Regional HS
James DeProfio - Lowell High School
Rachelle DiBona - "Milton High, Milton, MA"
John Houston - Bristol Plymouth Regional Technical H. S.
Daniel Nichols - N/A
Colin Norgaard - Mount Alvernia

Minnesota

Terry White - "South Ridge High School, Culver, MN"

Mississippi

Kayla Dillinger - Ethel High School
Kacie Hengler - Oxford High School

Nevada

Shanice Coleman - "Eldorado High School, Las Vegas, NV"
Laura Rogers - "Foothill High School, Henderson, NV"
Hobie Rose - N/A

New Jersey

Ryan Burke - The Academy of St. Elizabeth
Matthew Parkyn - Morristown Beard
Jessica Turner - West Windsor Plainsboro High School South

New Mexico

Yolanda Benally - "Shiprock High School, Shiprock, NM"
Melanie Bussiere - Tularosa Municipal Schools
Melanie Bussiere - Tularosa Municipal Schools
Christopher Cerny - "Manzano High School, Albuquerque, NM"
Amanda Crawford - Portales Junior High School
Marcus Morin - N/A
Jesse Wright - Artesia Public Schools
Tyrone Young - Foothill High

New York

Jack Adler - "Blind Brook High School, Rye Brook, NY"
Luis Ayala - "New Rochelle High School, New Rochelle, NY"
Lynn Davis - Gouverneur central school
Alexander Diaz - "Greenburgh Eleven High School, Dobbs Ferry, NY"
Silvio DiSalvatore - "Somers Senior High School, Lincolndale, NY"
Patrick Erano - Mechanicville High School
Bobby Evans - Martin Luther King Jr High School
Matthew Faery - Wilson Central School
Emily Gregg - Skaneateles Senior High School
Marcella Holdgate - Kendall High School
Courtney Jennings - Lakeland High School
Clinton Kane - "Waterville Jr/Sr High School, Waterville, NY"
Ricky Krebs - "Churchville-Chili Senior High School, Churchville, NY"
Tshaka Long - Brussels American School
Roheen Oats - Hempstead High School
Jaime Pawlinga - Burnt Hills Ballston Lake Central School
Jessica Resnick - "Penfield Senior High School, Penfield, NY"
Andres Salcedo - Port Chester High School
Robert Schruise - Wilson Central School
Joshua Simmons - Gouverneur Central School
Talia Valenti - "Troy High School, Troy, NY"
Ronald Waldron - "Paul V Moore High School, Central Square, NY"
Charles Winslow - Mount Vernon High School

North Carolina

Samuel Bartram - Union Pines High School
Robert Breedlove - Oxford Preparatory School
Jonathan Browning - Robert L Patton High
Jordan Gatcomb - North Carolina School of Science and Math
Sheena Harriott - Seventy-First High
Daniel Knox - Berean Baptist Academy
Eric Marion - Union Pines High School
Terry Wickham - Pine Forest
Jamie Willoughby - Tarboro High School

Ohio

Steve Allensworth - Strasburg-Franklin Local Schools
Robert Cavin - youngstown ursline youngstown ohio
Stephen Grimm - "Southern Local Jr/Sr High School, Salineville, OH"
Rick Heltzel - Ohio
Kimberly Huckaby - Max Hayes
Christopher King - Warrensville Heights High School
Alex McGee - Crooksville High School
Joe Moxon - WABL
Catina Stecz - Battlezone Cheer Extreme
Nate Wallace - Columbus Academy
Kory Walton - Tiffin Columbian High School
Allyson Westfall - Waterloo Middle School
Shawnn Wilson - Champion Middle School
Shawnn Wilson - Champion Middle School
Shawnn Wilson - Champion Middle School
Rocky Ranker - Danbury marblehead ohio
Rocky Ranker - Danbury marblehead ohio

Oregon

Shania Barton - N/A
Bill Cavinee - South Eugene
Charlotte DeBaltzo - "Gladstone High School, Gladstone, OR"

Outside USA

Mohammad Alhalabi - James L. Williams Middle East

Pennsylvania

William Reiner - Springfield twp. High School
Jami Rubendall - "Oley Valley Ms, Oley, PA"

Rhode Island

Jason Shivley - N/A
South Carolina
Ed Owens - North Augusta High School
Milton Parks - Woodmont Middle School
Haley Satterfield - "Laurens District 55 High, Laurens, SC"

South Dakota

Sarah Schuster - "Groton Area, Groton, SD"

Tennessee

Charles Henry - Sevier County High School

Texas

Jessica Brandolino - D.A. Hulcy Steam MS
Tomas Chavira - Dallas ISD
Keith Reneau - Community Christian School

Utah

Wade Hester - Utah Schools for the Deaf and the Blind

Virginia

Marcus Lawrence - Stonewall Jackson High
Jeannie Tran - Yorktown High

Wisconsin

Robert Heun - University School of Milwaukee
Dave Mogush - University School of Milwaukee
Jonathon Shoop - University School of Milwaukee


 

Top CIC States:

1. California (6)
2. New York (5)
3. Oregon (3)


 

Alaska

Dale Richesin - Togiak school

Arizona

Peyton Shuckhart - "Desert Vista High School, Phoenix, AZ"
Keri Winsor - Gila Bend High School

California

Hunter Bailey - Soledad High School
Brian Danzl - Cordova High School
Michael Del Grande - St. Bernard's Academy
Noe Gomez - Carpinteria High School
Timothy Trudeau - Elsinore High School
Walt Vancil - "Linden High, Linden, CA"

Hawaii

David Lima - "Maui High School, Kahului, HI"

Illinois

Lisabette Osborn - Millikin University

Indiana

Alex Kight - N/A

Louisiana

Steven Howard - Whatever It Takes Ballers
Maryland James Hicks - N/A
Glenn "Larnerd, Jr" - Chopticon High School morganza

Nevada

Ben Casad - Silver Springs Middle School

New Mexico

Michael Valverde - Belen Little League

New York

Bobby Evans - Martin Luther King Jr High School
Heidi ORourke - McGraw Central School District
Jaime Pawlinga - Burnt Hills Ballston Lake Central School
Kevin Smith - Greenville Central Schools
Jermain Smith - Project105 Athletics

North Carolina

Joshua Curley - Rocky Mount Prep
Eric Marion - Union Pines High School

North Dakota

Chuck Hunter - New Town Public School

Oregon

Shania Barton - N/A
Bill Cavinee - South Eugene
Jay Peterson - Jesuit High School

Pennsylvania

Mark Pysher - East Lycoming School District

South Carolina

Haley Satterfield - "Laurens District 55 High, Laurens, SC"

Utah

Taryn Kay - Grand County High School
David McCluskey - "South Summit, Kamas, UT"